Roy Lagaly Invitational

Meet Results

12/8/01


Ev #1 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY Ev #2 M/F 400YD I.M.
Ev #3 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE Ev #4 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #5 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY Ev #6 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #7 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE Ev #8 M/F 200YD I.M.
Ev #9 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE Ev #10 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev #11 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY Ev #12 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #13 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE Ev #14 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE
Ev #15 M/F 100YD I.M. Ev #16 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #17 MIXED 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY Ev #18 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE


     Top of Page
        ------------------------------
        Ev #1 M/F   200YD MEDLEY RELAY
        ------------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP:  35+
        1   GNY                  A              35   F  GNY                   2:34.16
           SALLY KORTE, MONICA DECHERING, KAREN STILLE, VICKI HUSEMAN
             :38.84   1:19.70   1:55.27   2:34.16

             :38.84    :40.86    :35.57    :38.89
                       MALE RESULTS:
        1   GNY                  B              35   M  GNY                   2:09.46
           DAN BARNES, TIM MEYER, BILL POEHNER, MIKE POEHNER
             :29.97   1:08.10   1:38.90   2:09.46
             :29.97    :38.13    :30.80    :30.56


     Top of Page
        -----------------------------------
        Ev #2 M/F   400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
        -----------------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   KAREN STILLE                        42   F  GNY                   6:53.60
             :43.14   1:37.19   2:34.94   3:29.11   4:25.88   5:23.09   6:09.67
            6:53.60
             :43.14    :54.05    :57.75    :54.17    :56.77    :57.21    :46.58

             :43.93
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   CJ RUSHMAN                          30   M  ABM                   5:23.98
             :31.98   1:12.49   1:57.57   2:43.49   3:25.92   4:10.68   4:47.51
            5:23.98
             :31.98    :40.51    :45.08    :45.92    :42.43    :44.76    :36.83
             :36.47


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   RICHARD SMITH                       56   M  ISF                   5:19.51
             :32.86   1:09.93   1:52.54   2:35.36   3:23.93   4:10.67   4:46.20
            5:19.51
             :32.86    :37.07    :42.61    :42.82    :48.57    :46.74    :35.53
             :33.31


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   EB LUNKEN                           60   M  CMM                   7:39.66
             :50.87   1:46.32   2:48.35   3:49.90   4:51.93   5:55.80   6:47.96
            7:39.66
             :50.87    :55.45   1:02.03   1:01.55   1:02.03   1:03.87    :52.16
             :51.70


     Top of Page
        --------------------------
        Ev #3 M/F   50YD FREESTYLE
        --------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   SARAH VOGLER                        24   F  BAY                    :29.20


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   MONICA DECHERING                    42   F  GNY                    :29.84


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   ANN GUINS                           48   F  BMSC                   :30.23
        2   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                    :34.55
        3   KATHY WINTERS                       49   F  UA                     :39.89


         AGE GROUP: 75-79

        1   PAT POIRE                           79   F  CMM                   1:10.27
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
        1   MARTIN BRANN                        27   M  GOST                   :25.81


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   DAN BARNES                          34   M  GNY                    :24.90
        2   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                    :26.99


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                    :25.37
        2   JEFF LENZ                           46   M  ABM                    :25.94
        3   BILL WALKER                         49   M  GNY                    :27.86
        4   WAYNE HANNUM                        48   M  ABM                    :27.96
        5   RICK HAVERLAND                      49   M  OUM                    :29.44
        6   DAVID CROWE                         46   M  BAY                    :35.47


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   JON SHASTID                         53   M  CHMS                   :25.01
        2   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UA                     :30.44


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   ORRIN NORDSTROM                     60   M  GOST                   :27.44
        2   LARRY SHERMAN                       60   M  MVM                    :33.31


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       66   M  CMM                    :35.07


         AGE GROUP: 70-74
        1   JAMES MCDEVITT                      72   M  GNY                    :39.26


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
            FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                    SCR


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------
        Ev #4 M/F   200YD BACKSTROKE
        ----------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   KARRI MILLER                        20   F  UA                    2:28.86
             :35.11   1:12.71   1:50.59   2:28.86
             :35.11    :37.60    :37.88    :38.27


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   KAREN STILLE                        42   F  GNY                   3:15.15
             :44.81   1:34.50   2:25.25   3:15.15

             :44.81    :49.69    :50.75    :49.90
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
            TODD RADEL                          29   M  GNY                     SCR


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
            TIMOTHY HUESKEN                     50   M  SWOM                    SCR


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   EB LUNKEN                           60   M  CMM                   3:30.77
             :48.59   1:41.18   2:36.66   3:30.77
             :48.59    :52.59    :55.48    :54.11


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  CWW                   3:05.32
             :42.61   1:29.53   2:16.83   3:05.32
             :42.61    :46.92    :47.30    :48.49


     Top of Page
        --------------------------
        Ev #5 M/F   50YD BUTTERFLY
        --------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   SARAH VOGLER                        24   F  BAY                    :34.06


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   MONICA DECHERING                    42   F  GNY                    :34.94


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  BMSC                   :39.05

        2   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                    :42.47
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   MIKE POEHNER                        21   M  GNY                    :32.82


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   BILL POEHNER                        32   M  GNY                    :30.19
        2   TIM MEYER                           32   M  GNY                    :30.33
        3   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                    :31.42


         AGE GROUP: 35-39
        1   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                    :27.96


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NKYM                   :32.36


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                    :28.28
        2   BILL WALKER                         49   M  GNY                    :30.48


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   RICHARD SMITH                       56   M  ISF                    :29.72


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   ORRIN NORDSTROM                     60   M  GOST                   :29.80
        2   LARRY SHERMAN                       60   M  MVM                    :45.32


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       66   M  CMM                    :42.38


     Top of Page
        ------------------------------
        Ev #6 M/F   200YD BREASTSTROKE
        ------------------------------


                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   MICHAEL WINKELMAN                   32   M  UA                    2:25.55
             :33.56   1:10.53   1:48.07   2:25.55
             :33.56    :36.97    :37.54    :37.48
        2   DAN BARNES                          34   M  GNY                   2:45.82
             :35.17   1:15.47   1:59.50   2:45.82
             :35.17    :40.30    :44.03    :46.32


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   RICK HAVERLAND                      49   M  OUM                   3:07.16
             :39.52   1:26.75   2:16.21   3:07.16
             :39.52    :47.23    :49.46    :50.95


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   RAY WITTE                           52   M  UA                    3:00.30
             :40.20   1:26.13   2:13.18   3:00.30
             :40.20    :45.93    :47.05    :47.12


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   DAVE ABINERI                        57   M  SWOM                  3:22.73
             :42.65   1:34.19   2:29.43   3:22.73
             :42.65    :51.54    :55.24    :53.30


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   EB LUNKEN                           60   M  CMM                   3:41.14
             :48.08   1:44.21   2:42.19   3:41.14
             :48.08    :56.13    :57.98    :58.95


     Top of Page
        ---------------------------
        Ev #7 M/F   100YD FREESTYLE
        ---------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   MONICA DECHERING                    42   F  GNY                   1:06.61
             :32.61   1:06.61
             :32.61    :34.00


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  BMSC                  1:16.72
             :37.01   1:16.72
             :37.01    :39.71
        2   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                   1:21.09
             :38.66   1:21.09
             :38.66    :42.43


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
        1   PAT POIRE                           79   F  CMM                   2:46.47
            1:11.84   2:46.47

            1:11.84   1:34.63
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   MIKE POEHNER                        21   M  GNY                   1:00.79
             :29.37   1:00.79
             :29.37    :31.42


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
        1   MARTIN BRANN                        27   M  GOST                   :56.75
             :27.51    :56.75
             :27.51    :29.24


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   BILL POEHNER                        32   M  GNY                    :55.67
             :27.18    :55.67
             :27.18    :28.49
        2   TIM MEYER                           32   M  GNY                    :58.47
             :28.06    :58.47
             :28.06    :30.41
        3   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                   1:02.35
             :29.11   1:02.35
             :29.11    :33.24
        4   CHIP DOBSON                         30   M  UA                    1:07.78
             :32.47   1:07.78
             :32.47    :35.31


         AGE GROUP: 35-39
        1   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                    :57.64
             :27.56    :57.64
             :27.56    :30.08


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                    :57.27
             :27.84    :57.27
             :27.84    :29.43
        2   JEFF LENZ                           46   M  ABM                    :58.92
             :28.63    :58.92
             :28.63    :30.29
        3   WAYNE HANNUM                        48   M  ABM                   1:01.91
             :30.21   1:01.91
             :30.21    :31.70
        4   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UA                    1:18.36
             :34.96   1:18.36
             :34.96    :43.40
        5   DAVID CROWE                         46   M  BAY                   1:18.79
             :35.78   1:18.79
             :35.78    :43.01


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   DOUGLAS EDWARDS                     52   M  GNY                   1:08.92
             :32.47   1:08.92
             :32.47    :36.45
        2   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UA                    1:15.71
             :37.74   1:15.71
             :37.74    :37.97


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   LARRY SHERMAN                       60   M  MVM                   1:30.72
             :40.88   1:30.72
             :40.88    :49.84


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       66   M  CMM                   1:16.64
             :37.89   1:16.64
             :37.89    :38.75


         AGE GROUP: 70-74
        1   JAMES MCDEVITT                      72   M  GNY                   1:33.42
             :44.07   1:33.42
             :44.07    :49.35


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
            FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                    SCR


     Top of Page
        -----------------------------------
        Ev #8 M/F   200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
        -----------------------------------


                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   MIKE POEHNER                        21   M  GNY                   2:44.93
             :34.13   1:19.03   2:09.38   2:44.93
             :34.13    :44.90    :50.35    :35.55


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  GNY                   2:13.88
             :28.03   1:02.75   1:39.83   2:13.88
             :28.03    :34.72    :37.08    :34.05


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
            DAN BARNES                          34   M  GNY                     SCR


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   JON SHASTID                         53   M  CHMS                  2:31.79


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   RICHARD SMITH                       56   M  ISF                   2:29.53
             :30.92   1:10.32   1:56.04   2:29.53
             :30.92    :39.40    :45.72    :33.49


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   EB LUNKEN                           60   M  CMM                   3:38.13
             :48.53   1:45.94   2:47.03   3:38.13
             :48.53    :57.41   1:01.09    :51.10


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  CWW                   3:27.71
             :46.06   1:31.92   2:38.53   3:27.71
             :46.06    :45.86   1:06.61    :49.18


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------
        Ev #9 M/F   100YD BACKSTROKE
        ----------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   SARAH VOGLER                        24   F  BAY                   1:19.67
             :39.09   1:19.67
             :39.09    :40.58


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   KAREN STILLE                        42   F  GNY                   1:32.66
             :44.32   1:32.66
             :44.32    :48.34


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   ANN GUINS                           48   F  BMSC                  1:16.71
             :37.78   1:16.71

             :37.78    :38.93
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
        1   MARTIN BRANN                        27   M  GOST                  1:01.26
             :29.68   1:01.26
             :29.68    :31.58


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NKYM                  1:25.09
             :40.39   1:25.09
             :40.39    :44.70


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
            TIMOTHY HUESKEN                     50   M  SWOM                    SCR


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------------
        Ev #10 M/F   200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
        ----------------------------------

                                 No Entries


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------
        Ev #11 M/F   100YD BUTTERFLY
        ----------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 40-44

        1   MONICA DECHERING                    42   F  GNY                   1:23.26
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   TIM MEYER                           32   M  GNY                   1:06.05
             :31.42   1:06.05
             :31.42    :34.63
        2   BILL POEHNER                        32   M  GNY                   1:06.53
             :31.34   1:06.53
             :31.34    :35.19


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                   1:06.11
             :30.50   1:06.11
             :30.50    :35.61


     Top of Page
        -------------------------------
        Ev #12 M/F   100YD BREASTSTROKE
        -------------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  BMSC                  1:33.67
             :45.35   1:33.67
             :45.35    :48.32


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
        1   PAT POIRE                           79   F  CMM                   3:01.06
            1:18.32   3:01.06

            1:18.32   1:42.74
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   MICHAEL WINKELMAN                   32   M  UA                    1:03.92
             :29.70   1:03.92
             :29.70    :34.22


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   BRUCE LAZARUS                       47   M  UA                    1:19.07
             :36.81   1:19.07
             :36.81    :42.26
        2   RICK HAVERLAND                      49   M  OUM                   1:21.32
             :37.74   1:21.32
             :37.74    :43.58
        3   DAVID CROWE                         46   M  BAY                   1:33.59
             :43.72   1:33.59
             :43.72    :49.87


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   RAY WITTE                           52   M  UA                    1:19.99
             :38.05   1:19.99
             :38.05    :41.94
        2   DOUGLAS EDWARDS                     52   M  GNY                   1:25.87
             :40.99   1:25.87
             :40.99    :44.88


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   DAVE ABINERI                        57   M  SWOM                  1:24.42
             :38.99   1:24.42
             :38.99    :45.43


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   LARRY SHERMAN                       60   M  MVM                   1:51.07
             :50.12   1:51.07
             :50.12   1:00.95


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------
        Ev #13 M/F   50YD BACKSTROKE
        ----------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   SARAH VOGLER                        24   F  BAY                    :36.02


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   KAREN STILLE                        42   F  GNY                    :41.68


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   ANN GUINS                           48   F  BMSC                   :33.31

        2   KATHY WINTERS                       49   F  UA                     :56.00
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NKYM                   :39.26


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   BILL WALKER                         49   M  GNY                    :35.39


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
            TIMOTHY HUESKEN                     50   M  SWOM                    SCR


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  CWW                    :34.44


         AGE GROUP: 70-74
        1   JAMES MCDEVITT                      72   M  GNY                    :54.71


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
            FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                    SCR


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------
        Ev #14 M/F   200YD FREESTYLE
        ----------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   KARRI MILLER                        20   F  UA                    2:15.78
             :31.63   1:05.85   1:40.74   2:15.78

             :31.63    :34.22    :34.89    :35.04
                       MALE RESULTS:
        1   MIKE POEHNER                        21   M  GNY                   2:15.42
             :30.74   1:05.37   1:40.67   2:15.42
             :30.74    :34.63    :35.30    :34.75


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  GNY                   2:02.61
             :28.25    :58.68   1:30.15   2:02.61
             :28.25    :30.43    :31.47    :32.46
        2   MARTIN BRANN                        27   M  GOST                  2:06.34
             :29.29   1:01.25   1:34.71   2:06.34
             :29.29    :31.96    :33.46    :31.63


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   BILL POEHNER                        32   M  GNY                   1:59.25
             :27.43    :57.61   1:28.63   1:59.25
             :27.43    :30.18    :31.02    :30.62
        2   TIM MEYER                           32   M  GNY                   2:08.31
             :29.29   1:01.15   1:34.48   2:08.31
             :29.29    :31.86    :33.33    :33.83
        3   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                   2:22.37
             :30.79   1:06.59   1:44.57   2:22.37
             :30.79    :35.80    :37.98    :37.80
        4   CHIP DOBSON                         30   M  UA                    2:31.85
             :34.47         :   1:52.46   2:31.85
             :34.47   1:52.46    :39.39


         AGE GROUP: 35-39
        1   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                   2:10.91
             :29.80   1:02.95   1:37.01   2:10.91
             :29.80    :33.15    :34.06    :33.90


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                   2:19.76
             :31.67   1:07.01   1:44.27   2:19.76
             :31.67    :35.34    :37.26    :35.49
        2   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UA                    2:48.29
             :36.33   1:17.53   2:02.94   2:48.29
             :36.33    :41.20    :45.41    :45.35
        3   RICK HAVERLAND                      49   M  OUM                   2:52.76
             :36.08         :   2:06.30   2:52.76
             :36.08   2:06.30    :46.46


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   JON SHASTID                         53   M  CHMS                  2:17.16
        2   DOUGLAS EDWARDS                     52   M  GNY                   2:38.31
             :36.14   1:16.86   1:58.67   2:38.31
             :36.14    :40.72    :41.81    :39.64
        3   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UA                    3:16.10
             :42.23   1:34.76   2:29.09   3:16.10
             :42.23    :52.53    :54.33    :47.01


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   RICHARD SMITH                       56   M  ISF                   2:09.72
             :32.13   1:05.53   1:38.21   2:09.72
             :32.13    :33.40    :32.68    :31.51


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       66   M  CMM                   2:55.62
             :40.03   1:24.04   2:10.31   2:55.62
             :40.03    :44.01    :46.27    :45.31
        2   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  CWW                   3:00.16
             :48.25   1:30.52   2:15.78   3:00.16
             :48.25    :42.27    :45.26    :44.38


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
            FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                    SCR


     Top of Page
        ------------------------------------
        Ev #15 M/F   100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
        ------------------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   SARAH VOGLER                        24   F  BAY                   1:18.67
             :37.28   1:18.67
             :37.28    :41.39


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   MONICA DECHERING                    42   F  GNY                   1:19.38
             :37.28   1:19.38
             :37.28    :42.10
        2   KAREN STILLE                        42   F  GNY                   1:26.11
             :39.99   1:26.11
             :39.99    :46.12


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  BMSC                  1:29.33
        2   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                   1:33.49
             :44.66   1:33.49
             :44.66    :48.83
        3   KATHY WINTERS                       49   F  UA                    1:48.17
             :54.41   1:48.17

             :54.41    :53.76
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  GNY                   1:05.19
             :31.12   1:05.19
             :31.12    :34.07


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   MICHAEL WINKELMAN                   32   M  UA                     :59.80
             :28.55    :59.80
             :28.55    :31.25


         AGE GROUP: 35-39
        1   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                   1:06.71
             :30.61   1:06.71
             :30.61    :36.10


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NKYM                  1:21.07
             :36.85   1:21.07
             :36.85    :44.22


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   JEFF LENZ                           46   M  ABM                   1:09.85
             :32.34   1:09.85
             :32.34    :37.51
        2   BILL WALKER                         49   M  GNY                   1:11.43
             :33.32   1:11.43
             :33.32    :38.11


         AGE GROUP: 60-64
        1   ORRIN NORDSTROM                     60   M  GOST                  1:09.91
             :32.57   1:09.91
             :32.57    :37.34
        2   LARRY SHERMAN                       60   M  MVM                   1:45.30
             :46.64   1:45.30
             :46.64    :58.66


     Top of Page
        ------------------------------
        Ev #16 M/F   50YD BREASTSTROKE
        ------------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                    :48.39
            MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  BMSC                    SCR


         AGE GROUP: 75-79

        1   PAT POIRE                           79   F  CMM                   1:17.91
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 25-29
            TODD RADEL                          29   M  GNY                     SCR


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   BRUCE LAZARUS                       47   M  UA                     :35.13
        2   RICK HAVERLAND                      49   M  OUM                    :35.26
            DAVID CROWE                         46   M  BAY                     SCR


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   RAY WITTE                           52   M  UA                     :35.60


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   DAVE ABINERI                        57   M  SWOM                   :35.85


         AGE GROUP: 70-74
        1   JAMES MCDEVITT                      72   M  GNY                    :48.36


     Top of Page
        ------------------------------------
        Ev #17 MIXED   200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
        ------------------------------------

                                 No Entries


     Top of Page
        ----------------------------
        Ev #18 M/F   500YD FREESTYLE
        ----------------------------


                     FEMALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   KARRI MILLER                        20   F  UA                    6:04.14
             :31.79   1:06.58   1:42.65   2:19.42   2:56.64   3:34.56   4:12.31
            4:50.04   5:27.65   6:04.14
             :31.79    :34.79    :36.07    :36.77    :37.22    :37.92    :37.75
             :37.73    :37.61    :36.49


         AGE GROUP: 40-44
        1   KATE STEPHENSON                     44   F  UA                    7:12.26
             :37.45   1:19.16   2:02.19   2:45.51   3:29.28   4:13.14   4:58.00
            5:43.63   6:28.95   7:12.26
             :37.45    :41.71    :43.03    :43.32    :43.77    :43.86    :44.86
             :45.63    :45.32    :43.31


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   WALKER SUE                          47   F  GNY                   6:44.76
             :37.74   1:17.65   1:58.94   2:40.26   3:21.60   4:02.91   4:43.86
            5:25.00   6:05.75   6:44.76
             :37.74    :39.91    :41.29    :41.32    :41.34    :41.31    :40.95

             :41.14    :40.75    :39.01
                       MALE RESULTS:


         AGE GROUP: 19-24
        1   MIKE POEHNER                        21   M  GNY                   6:08.80
                  :   1:07.50   1:44.58         :         :         :         :
                  :         :   6:08.80
                  :   1:07.50    :37.08   6:08.80


         AGE GROUP: 30-34
        1   MICHAEL WINKELMAN                   32   M  UA                    5:27.91
             :30.28   1:03.13   1:35.98   2:09.71   2:42.48   3:15.43   3:48.84
            4:22.39   4:55.63   5:27.91
             :30.28    :32.85    :32.85    :33.73    :32.77    :32.95    :33.41
             :33.55    :33.24    :32.28
        2   BILL POEHNER                        32   M  GNY                   5:31.08
             :29.60   1:01.87   1:35.12   2:08.30   2:42.00   3:15.61   3:49.95
            4:24.02   4:58.30   5:31.08
             :29.60    :32.27    :33.25    :33.18    :33.70    :33.61    :34.34
             :34.07    :34.28    :32.78
        3   TIM MEYER                           32   M  GNY                   5:47.01
             :29.41   1:02.51   1:36.90   2:11.86   2:47.22   3:22.49   3:58.40
            4:34.64   5:10.99   5:47.01
             :29.41    :33.10    :34.39    :34.96    :35.36    :35.27    :35.91
             :36.24    :36.35    :36.02
        4   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                   6:40.98
             :31.78   1:09.25   1:48.41   2:29.36   3:11.29   3:53.18   4:35.66
            5:17.71   6:00.00   6:40.98
             :31.78    :37.47    :39.16    :40.95    :41.93    :41.89    :42.48
             :42.05    :42.29    :40.98
        5   CHIP DOBSON                         30   M  UA                    7:18.83
             :36.56   1:16.99   1:59.41         :         :   4:15.92   5:01.34
            5:47.69         :   7:18.83
             :36.56    :40.43    :42.42   4:15.92    :45.42    :46.35   7:18.83


         AGE GROUP: 45-49
        1   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UA                    7:37.52
             :38.93   1:22.77   2:08.31   2:55.77   3:43.11   4:30.02   5:17.11
            6:04.44   6:51.65   7:37.52
             :38.93    :43.84    :45.54    :47.46    :47.34    :46.91    :47.09
             :47.33    :47.21    :45.87
            BILL WALKER                         49   M  GNY                     SCR


         AGE GROUP: 50-54
        1   DOUGLAS EDWARDS                     52   M  GNY                   6:55.82
             :37.44   1:19.04   2:00.96   2:43.94   3:26.28   4:09.25   4:51.84
            5:34.51   6:16.15   6:55.82
             :37.44    :41.60    :41.92    :42.98    :42.34    :42.97    :42.59
             :42.67    :41.64    :39.67
        2   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UA                    9:31.16
             :42.67   1:35.97   2:34.92   3:33.93   4:38.79   5:40.95   6:41.82
            7:41.20   8:41.33   9:31.16
             :42.67    :53.30    :58.95    :59.01   1:04.86   1:02.16   1:00.87
             :59.38   1:00.13    :49.83


         AGE GROUP: 55-59
        1   JON HEIMANN                         59   M  UA                    6:41.80
             :36.30   1:14.92   1:55.84   2:36.97   3:18.22   3:59.23   4:40.61
            5:21.82   6:02.91   6:41.80
             :36.30    :38.62    :40.92    :41.13    :41.25    :41.01    :41.38
             :41.21    :41.09    :38.89
        2   DAVE ABINERI                        57   M  SWOM                  7:30.25
             :38.14   1:21.25   2:06.33   2:53.14   3:39.74   4:26.68   5:12.92
            5:59.92   6:45.88   7:30.25
             :38.14    :43.11    :45.08    :46.81    :46.60    :46.94    :46.24
             :47.00    :45.96    :44.37


         AGE GROUP: 65-69
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       66   M  CMM                   7:14.57
             :38.52   1:21.54   2:05.54   2:50.45   3:35.74   4:21.17   5:06.25
            5:50.74   6:34.32   7:14.57
             :38.52    :43.02    :44.00    :44.91    :45.29    :45.43    :45.08
             :44.49    :43.58    :40.25


         AGE GROUP: 75-79
            FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                    SCR

{Top of Page}

By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE

EASYWARE WEB SITE. http://www.goeasyware.com