AB Masters New Millennium Meet

Meet Results

February 23, 2002


Ev #1 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE Ev #2 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
Ev #3 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY Ev #4 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #5 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE Ev #6 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #7 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY Ev #8 M/F 400YD I.M.
Ev #9 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE Ev #10 M/F 200YD I.M.
Ev #11 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE Ev #12 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #13 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE Ev #14 M/F 100YD I.M.

TEAM SCORES



     Top of Page
        ---------------------------                                                             
        Ev #1 M/F   500YD FREESTYLE                                                             
        ---------------------------                                                             

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   JENNIFER GLIESMAN                   23   F  ABM                   6:27.27           
             :34.29    :37.76    :39.04    :39.22    :39.61    :40.26    :39.99                 
             :40.08    :39.05    :37.97                                                         
        2   ELIXIS MCGEE                        24   F  LYMS                  6:56.13           
             :37.27    :41.01    :41.62    :42.69    :43.02    :42.78    :42.45                 
             :42.30    :42.17    :40.82                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   TRINA INGOLE                        32   F  ABM                   6:26.41           
             :35.06    :38.50    :39.24    :39.74    :39.62    :39.25    :38.65                 
             :38.90    :39.07    :38.38                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   PAM ALLEN                           46   F  OHIO                  6:41.50           
             :36.79    :40.11    :40.56    :41.28    :40.67    :40.81    :40.57                 
             :41.29    :39.93    :39.49                                                         
        2   ANN GUINS                           48   F  OHIO                  7:41.46           
             :43.47    :46.42    :47.15    :47.02    :47.68    :47.11    :47.25                 
             :45.96    :45.19    :44.21                                                         
        3   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  UNAT                  7:47.12           
             :41.29    :45.02    :47.71    :47.86    :47.50    :48.95    :46.93                 
             :47.79    :47.25    :46.82                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   VALERIE LYONS                       66   F  OHIO                  8:44.17           
             :49.19    :52.72    :53.56    :53.23    :53.08    :52.79    :53.59                 

             :53.01    :52.65    :50.35                                                         
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  ABM                   5:34.88           
             :30.30    :33.12    :33.68    :33.95    :33.85    :34.26    :33.95                 
             :33.73    :33.94    :34.10                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                   6:07.12           
             :31.14    :34.55    :35.75    :36.27    :36.77    :37.87    :38.65                 
             :39.59    :38.81    :37.72                                                         
        2   CHIP DOBSON                         31   M  UNAT                  7:00.73           
             :35.26    :39.25    :41.07    :42.54    :43.88    :43.56    :44.62                 
             :44.38    :44.54    :41.63                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   BRUCKNER CHASE                      35   M  UNAT                  5:44.93           
             :29.93    :32.27    :33.03    :33.57    :34.92    :35.47    :36.06                 
             :36.56    :36.70    :36.42                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NYYM                  6:17.63           
             :33.16    :34.81    :35.87    :20.13    :55.39    :39.68    :39.62                 
             :39.82    :39.61    :39.54                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UNAT                  7:37.38           
             :36.01    :41.78    :44.77    :47.27    :47.74    :47.97    :48.30                 
             :48.46    :47.94    :47.14                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UNAT                  9:07.44           
             :44.90    :52.13   3:34.09    :56.16    :56.20    :58.29    :59.33                 
             :56.00    :47.37                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   ROBERT TESCH                        60   M  WILD                  5:52.47           
             :32.51    :34.94    :35.51    :35.56    :35.70    :35.42    :35.75                 
             :35.95    :36.44    :34.69                                                         
        2   WILLIAM LEARMONTH                   62   M  SWOM                  9:19.08           
             :42.81    :50.78    :55.31    :56.84    :57.00    :57.88    :58.95                 
             :59.49    :59.84   1:00.18                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       67   M  OHIO                  7:04.24           
             :38.22    :42.04    :43.53    :43.91    :43.78    :43.58    :43.57                 
             :42.93    :42.73    :39.95                                                         
        2   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  OHIO                  7:32.46           
             :39.35    :44.07    :45.38    :46.43    :46.86    :46.49    :46.18                 
             :45.98    :45.90    :45.82                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 75-79                                                                       
        1   FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                  7:53.41           
             :43.53    :47.54    :48.36    :47.47    :48.49    :47.21    :47.86                 
             :47.78    :47.61    :47.56                                                         
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ------------------------------                                                          
        Ev #2 M/F   200YD MEDLEY RELAY                                                          
        ------------------------------                                                          

                                                                                                
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP:  35+                                                                        
        1   ABM                  A              35   M  ABM                   2:00.28           
           SCOTT GOERTEMILLER 37 M, PERRY PARR 39 M, SCOTT GOERTEMILLER 37 M                    
           SCOTT GUNDLING 37 M                                                                  
             :31.25    :32.15    :27.18    :29.70                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP:  45+-54                                                                     
        1   ABM                  C              45   M  ABM                   2:09.27           
           MARK GUTOWSKI 45 M, JEFF LENZ 46 M, TODD WASHBURN 48 M                               
           TOM MCTERMAN 58 M                                                                    
             :32.21    :34.58    :35.70    :26.78                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP:  25+-34                                                                     
        1   ABM                  B              25   X  ABM                   2:01.37           
           JENNIFER GLIESMAN 23 F, TRINA INGOLE 32 F, SCOTT PENTIUK 26 M                        
           TODD RADEL 29 M                                                                      
             :33.47    :29.66    :28.09    :30.15                                               
        2   ABM                  D              25   X  ABM                   2:16.62           
           PAUL SCHUH 31 M, ANN GARTNER 43 F, DAVID TURNER 45 M                                 
           PATRICIA PFRIEM 36 F                                                                 
             :31.99    :42.44    :29.57    :32.62                                               
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ---------------------------                                                             
        Ev #3 M/F   200YD BUTTERFLY                                                             
        ---------------------------                                                             
                                                                                                
        1   NO ENTRIES                                                                          
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ----------------------------                                                            
        Ev #4 M/F   100YD BACKSTROKE                                                            
        ----------------------------                                                            

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   JENNIFER GLIESMAN                   23   F  ABM                   1:14.95           
             :35.96    :38.99                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   PATRICIA PFRIEM                     36   F  UNAT                  1:20.60           
             :38.94    :41.66                                                                   
        2   HELEN WANG                          35   F  OHIO                  1:59.95           
            1:00.36    :59.59                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   MAG BOWEN                           43   F  LYMS                  1:13.94           
             :36.87    :37.07                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   ANN GUINS                           48   F  OHIO                  1:17.08           

             :36.78    :40.30                                                                   
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   SCOTT GUNDLING                      37   M  ABM                   1:06.18           
             :32.49    :33.69                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   DAVID TURNER                        45   M  ABM                   1:14.26           
             :35.53    :38.73                                                                   
        2   TOM MOON                            46   M  OHIO                  1:25.66           
             :43.22    :42.44                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   TIMOTHY HUESKEN                     50   M  SWOM                  1:03.16           
             :30.54    :32.62                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   JON HEIMANN                         59   M  UNAT                  1:13.05           
             :35.30    :37.75                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM LEARMONTH                   62   M  SWOM                  1:40.63           
             :49.32    :51.31                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  OHIO                  1:17.58           
             :38.73    :38.85                                                                   
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        --------------------------                                                              
        Ev #5 M/F   50YD FREESTYLE                                                              
        --------------------------                                                              

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   GILLIAN ABINERI                     19   F  SWOM                   :28.68           
        2   ELIXIS MCGEE                        24   F  LYMS                   :32.69           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   STACIE COURTNEY                     28   F  UNAT                   :33.89           
        2   AIMEE BRUDER                        27   F  CMM                    :51.72           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   TRINA INGOLE                        32   F  ABM                    :29.70           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   TIMI WOLFE                          39   F  LYMS                   :34.42           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   ANN GARTNER                         43   F  ABM                    :32.27           
            LAURA WRIGHT                        43   F  LYMS                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   PAM ALLEN                           46   F  OHIO                   :30.86           
        2   RUTH BURKMAN                        49   F  CMM                    :33.80           
        3   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                    :34.54           
            MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  UNAT                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   CAROL DETJEN                        57   F  BAY                    :42.83           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       

        1   VALERIE LYONS                       66   F  OHIO                   :53.76           
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   SCOTT PENTIUK                       26   M  ABM                    :25.90           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                    :26.90           
        2   CHIP DOBSON                         31   M  UNAT                   :31.61           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                    :24.67           
        2   PERRY PARR                          39   M  ABM                    :27.07           
        3   MARTIN HUEDEPOHL                    39   M  UNAT                   :30.82           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   DOUG STILING                        43   M  CMM                    :25.24           
        2   DANIEL COX                          41   M  OHIO                   :28.08           
        3   DAVE SMITH                          41   M  ABM                    :29.74           
        4   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NYYM                   :29.76           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                    :25.28           
        2   JEFF LENZ                           46   M  ABM                    :25.99           
        3   MICHAEL WELSCH                      49   M  OHIO                   :29.86           
        4   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UNAT                   :34.61           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UNAT                   :31.22           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   TOM MCTERMAN                        58   M  ABM                    :30.13           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   ROBERT TESCH                        60   M  WILD                   :27.04           
        2   LAWRENCE SHERMAN                    60   M  MRM                    :35.16           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  OHIO                   :28.41           
        2   DICK CHISHOLM                       67   M  OHIO                   :34.52           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 75-79                                                                       
        1   FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                   :35.76           
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ------------------------------                                                          
        Ev #6 M/F   200YD BREASTSTROKE                                                          
        ------------------------------                                                          

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   CYNTHIA GOSS                        26   F  LYMS                  3:42.63           
             :49.56    :57.34    :58.19    :57.54                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  UNAT                  3:28.44           

             :47.08    :52.30    :55.06    :54.00                                               
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   BRIAN MCGEE                         25   M  LYMS                  2:47.55           
             :37.03    :41.93    :43.54    :45.05                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   TODD WASHBURN                       48   M  ABM                   2:51.22           
             :39.16    :43.51    :44.54    :44.01                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   TIMOTHY HUESKEN                     50   M  SWOM                  2:39.21           
             :36.66    :40.86    :40.77    :40.92                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   KEN HEUCK                           56   M  SWOM                  4:25.04           
            1:00.85   1:08.98   1:11.27   1:03.94                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM LEARMONTH                   62   M  SWOM                  4:00.73           
             :53.92   1:01.26   1:02.75   1:02.80                                               
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ---------------------------                                                             
        Ev #7 M/F   100YD BUTTERFLY                                                             
        ---------------------------                                                             

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   HELEN WANG                          35   F  OHIO                  2:00.56           
             :55.58   1:04.98                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   MAG BOWEN                           43   F  LYMS                  1:23.46           

             :38.73    :44.73                                                                   
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   SCOTT PENTIUK                       26   M  ABM                   1:05.80           
             :30.19    :35.61                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   DOUG STILING                        43   M  CMM                   1:01.78           
             :28.72    :33.06                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                   1:04.89           
             :30.02    :34.87                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   TOM MCTERMAN                        58   M  ABM                   1:24.81           
             :40.24    :44.57                                                                   
        2   KEN HEUCK                           56   M  SWOM                  1:59.52           
             :55.18   1:04.34                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   LAWRENCE SHERMAN                    60   M  MRM                   1:50.39           
             :51.79    :58.60                                                                   
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        -----------------------------------                                                     
        Ev #8 M/F   400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY                                                     
        -----------------------------------                                                     

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   STACIE COURTNEY                     28   F  UNAT                  6:37.72           
             :40.99    :49.99    :53.09    :53.53    :51.66    :54.66    :48.38                 
             :45.42                                                                             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       

            DENISE BRAUN                        42   F  NACM                    SCR             
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  ABM                   5:16.13           
             :32.09    :38.93    :42.35    :40.82    :43.10    :43.40    :38.26                 
             :37.18                                                                             
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ---------------------------                                                             
        Ev #9 M/F   100YD FREESTYLE                                                             
        ---------------------------                                                             

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   GILLIAN ABINERI                     19   F  SWOM                  1:05.51           
             :31.14    :34.37                                                                   
        2   JENNIFER GLIESMAN                   23   F  ABM                   1:08.78           
             :32.92    :35.86                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   AIMEE BRUDER                        27   F  CMM                   1:48.04           
             :52.17    :55.87                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   PATRICIA PFRIEM                     36   F  UNAT                  1:11.88           
             :33.74    :38.14                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   ANN GARTNER                         43   F  ABM                   1:13.04           
             :34.91    :38.13                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   PAM ALLEN                           46   F  OHIO                  1:11.08           
             :33.55    :37.53                                                                   
        2   RUTH BURKMAN                        49   F  CMM                   1:17.30           
             :37.00    :40.30                                                                   
        3   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                   1:20.60           
             :37.44    :43.16                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   CAROL DETJEN                        57   F  BAY                   1:39.92           
             :45.92    :54.00                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   VALERIE LYONS                       66   F  OHIO                  1:32.56           

             :44.97    :47.59                                                                   
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                    :59.81           
             :28.03    :31.78                                                                   
        2   CHIP DOBSON                         31   M  UNAT                  1:08.30           
             :33.38    :34.92                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                    :54.63           
             :26.09    :28.54                                                                   
        2   BRUCKNER CHASE                      35   M  UNAT                   :56.55           
             :27.16    :29.39                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   DOUG STILING                        43   M  CMM                    :58.19           
             :27.68    :30.51                                                                   
        2   DANIEL COX                          41   M  OHIO                  1:03.57           
             :30.57    :33.00                                                                   
        3   DAVE SMITH                          41   M  ABM                   1:06.10           
             :32.18    :33.92                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                    :57.69           
             :28.14    :29.55                                                                   
        2   MICHAEL WELSCH                      49   M  OHIO                  1:08.33           
             :32.53    :35.80                                                                   
        3   TOM MOON                            46   M  OHIO                  1:12.29           
             :33.75    :38.54                                                                   
        4   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UNAT                  1:16.04           
             :34.93    :41.11                                                                   
            DAVID TURNER                        45   M  ABM                     SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UNAT                  1:18.55           
             :37.04    :41.51                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   ROBERT TESCH                        60   M  WILD                   :59.77           
             :29.21    :30.56                                                                   
        2   LAWRENCE SHERMAN                    60   M  MRM                   1:35.53           
             :42.67    :52.86                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  OHIO                  1:04.40           
             :31.24    :33.16                                                                   
        2   DICK CHISHOLM                       67   M  OHIO                  1:14.79           
             :35.65    :39.14                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 75-79                                                                       
        1   FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                  1:22.23           
             :39.91    :42.32                                                                   
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ------------------------------------                                                    
        Ev #10 M/F   200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY                                                    
        ------------------------------------                                                    

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   STACIE COURTNEY                     28   F  UNAT                  3:11.90           
             :43.01    :50.78    :50.65    :47.46                                               
        2   AIMEE BRUDER                        27   F  CMM                   3:48.27           
            1:10.84   1:18.53    :56.02    :22.88                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   PATRICIA PFRIEM                     36   F  UNAT                  2:59.36           
             :37.94    :46.33    :51.82    :43.27                                               
        2   TIMI WOLFE                          39   F  LYMS                  3:19.36           
             :43.48    :52.85    :58.87    :44.16                                               
        3   HELEN WANG                          35   F  OHIO                  4:08.55           
             :54.58   1:00.57   1:19.66    :53.74                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       

            DENISE BRAUN                        42   F  NACM                    SCR             
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  ABM                   2:15.44           
             :28.90    :36.43    :36.62    :33.49                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   SCOTT GUNDLING                      37   M  ABM                   2:26.14           
             :30.01    :36.88    :45.18    :34.07                                               
        2   PERRY PARR                          39   M  ABM                   2:48.24           
             :34.36    :46.22    :46.52    :41.14                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NYYM                  2:50.19           
             :33.37    :46.50    :53.79    :36.53                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   TOM MCTERMAN                        58   M  ABM                   2:57.43           
             :35.52    :48.21    :54.13    :39.57                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       67   M  OHIO                  3:26.24           
             :42.48    :57.69   1:06.35    :39.72                                               
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        -------------------------------                                                         
        Ev #11 M/F   100YD BREASTSTROKE                                                         
        -------------------------------                                                         

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   ELIXIS MCGEE                        24   F  LYMS                  1:24.35           
             :39.59    :44.76                                                                   
        2   GILLIAN ABINERI                     19   F  SWOM                  1:27.29           
             :39.94    :47.35                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   STACIE COURTNEY                     28   F  UNAT                  1:30.81           
             :43.51    :47.30                                                                   
        2   AIMEE BRUDER                        27   F  CMM                   2:39.49           

            1:16.14   1:23.35                                                                   
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   MARTIN HUEDEPOHL                    39   M  UNAT                  1:06.67           
             :31.20    :35.47                                                                   
        2   PATRICIA PFRIEM                     36   F  UNAT                  1:36.05           

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
            LAURA WRIGHT                        43   F  LYMS                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  UNAT                  1:38.02           
             :46.59    :51.43                                                                   
        2   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                   1:42.11           
             :48.54    :53.57                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   CAROL DETJEN                        57   F  BAY                   1:58.42           
             :56.60   1:01.82                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   BRIAN MCGEE                         25   M  LYMS                  1:14.87           
             :34.68    :40.19                                                                   
        2   SCOTT PENTIUK                       26   M  ABM                   1:15.89           
             :35.81    :40.08                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   DOUG STILING                        43   M  CMM                   1:13.66           
             :34.26    :39.40                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   TOM MOON                            46   M  OHIO                  1:23.06           
             :39.11    :43.95                                                                   
        2   MICHAEL WELSCH                      49   M  OHIO                  1:48.13           
             :50.76    :57.37                                                                   
            TODD WASHBURN                       48   M  ABM                     SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   KEN HEUCK                           56   M  SWOM                  1:58.63           
             :57.73   1:00.90                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   LAWRENCE SHERMAN                    60   M  MRM                   1:50.74           
             :51.25    :59.49                                                                   
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        -----------------------------                                                           
        Ev #12 M/F   200YD BACKSTROKE                                                           
        -----------------------------                                                           

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   JENNIFER GLIESMAN                   23   F  ABM                   2:43.93           
             :38.22    :41.62    :43.04    :41.05                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   MAG BOWEN                           43   F  LYMS                  2:43.03           
             :39.88    :41.07    :41.66    :40.42                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   ANN GUINS                           48   F  OHIO                  2:56.37           
             :41.38    :45.11    :46.48    :43.40                                               
        2   RUTH BURKMAN                        49   F  CMM                   3:19.50           

             :46.39    :50.21    :51.27    :51.63                                               
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            
        1   DAVID TURNER                        45   M  ABM                   2:43.09           
             :37.71    :41.60    :43.20    :40.58                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   TIMOTHY HUESKEN                     50   M  SWOM                  2:20.16           
             :32.55    :35.26    :36.36    :35.99                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   JON HEIMANN                         59   M  UNAT                  2:47.00           
             :39.63    :42.43    :43.01    :41.93                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM LEARMONTH                   62   M  SWOM                  3:45.55           
             :52.63    :57.60   3:45.55                                                         

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
            YOSHI OYAKAWA                       68   M  OHIO                    SCR             
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ----------------------------                                                            
        Ev #13 M/F   200YD FREESTYLE                                                            
        ----------------------------                                                            

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   CYNTHIA GOSS                        26   F  LYMS                  3:04.56           
             :41.35    :47.83    :49.11    :46.27                                               
        2   AIMEE BRUDER                        27   F  CMM                   3:40.85           
             :53.28    :55.86    :49.60   1:02.11                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   TIMI WOLFE                          39   F  LYMS                  2:51.55           
             :38.82    :42.80    :44.83    :45.10                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   ANN GARTNER                         43   F  ABM                   2:48.28           
             :36.94    :42.32    :45.28    :43.74                                               
            LAURA WRIGHT                        43   F  LYMS                    SCR             
            DENISE BRAUN                        42   F  NACM                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
            PAM ALLEN                           46   F  OHIO                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   VALERIE LYONS                       66   F  OHIO                  3:19.53           

             :48.44    :51.63    :50.84    :48.62                                               
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  ABM                   2:03.14           
             :29.32    :31.81    :31.33    :30.68                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                   2:18.69           
             :29.42    :33.82    :37.48    :37.97                                               
            CHIP DOBSON                         31   M  UNAT                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   BRUCKNER CHASE                      35   M  UNAT                  2:04.21           
             :28.94    :31.01    :31.68    :32.58                                               
        2   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                   2:05.07           
             :28.95    :32.24    :32.52    :31.36                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NYYM                  2:22.03           
             :32.87    :35.86    :36.39    :36.91                                               
        2   DAVE SMITH                          41   M  ABM                   2:29.28           
             :33.27    :37.48    :39.87    :38.66                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   MARK GUTOWSKI                       45   M  ABM                   2:15.55           
             :30.30    :33.46    :36.20    :35.59                                               
        2   MICHAEL WELSCH                      49   M  OHIO                  2:41.10           
             :34.83    :41.02    :43.45    :41.80                                               
        3   TIM MEHLMAN                         49   M  UNAT                  2:47.92           
             :35.68    :42.00    :45.69    :44.55                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 50-54                                                                       
        1   JAMES PORTER                        52   M  UNAT                  3:16.18           
             :41.83    :50.07    :55.62    :48.66                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   KEN HEUCK                           56   M  SWOM                  3:46.58           
             :50.08    :59.99   1:00.17    :56.34                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   WILLIAM LEARMONTH                   62   M  SWOM                  3:33.21           
             :42.51    :52.93    :58.61    :59.16                                               
        2   LAWRENCE SHERMAN                    60   M  MRM                   3:38.99           
             :48.95    :57.28    :59.61    :53.15                                               

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 75-79                                                                       
        1   FRANK SAMOYA                        75   M  SWOM                  3:03.42           
             :42.37    :48.36    :48.13    :44.56                                               
                                                                                                

     Top of Page
        ------------------------------------                                                    
        Ev #14 M/F   100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY                                                    
        ------------------------------------                                                    

                                                                                                
                     FEMALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 19-24                                                                       
        1   GILLIAN ABINERI                     19   F  SWOM                  1:14.22           
             :33.25    :40.97                                                                   
        2   ELIXIS MCGEE                        24   F  LYMS                  1:21.30           
             :39.44    :41.86                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   STACIE COURTNEY                     28   F  UNAT                  1:26.38           
             :42.18    :44.20                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   TRINA INGOLE                        32   F  ABM                   1:15.56           
             :34.33    :41.23                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   PATRICIA PFRIEM                     36   F  UNAT                  1:20.10           
             :37.39    :42.71                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   ANN GARTNER                         43   F  ABM                   1:29.31           
             :42.70    :46.61                                                                   
            LAURA WRIGHT                        43   F  LYMS                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   ANN GUINS                           48   F  OHIO                  1:21.38           
             :37.71    :43.67                                                                   
        2   MELINDA SMITH                       49   F  UNAT                  1:29.00           
             :44.36    :44.64                                                                   
        3   RUTH BURKMAN                        49   F  CMM                   1:30.52           
             :43.73    :46.79                                                                   
        4   SUSAN KNOWLES                       45   F  BAY                   1:36.33           
             :46.47    :49.86                                                                   
            PAM ALLEN                           46   F  OHIO                    SCR             

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   CAROL DETJEN                        57   F  BAY                   1:51.68           

             :53.81    :57.87                                                                   
                       MALE RESULTS:                                                            

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 25-29                                                                       
        1   TODD RADEL                          29   M  ABM                   1:02.52           
             :30.54    :31.98                                                                   
        2   SCOTT PENTIUK                       26   M  ABM                   1:05.36           
             :30.93    :34.43                                                                   
        3   BRIAN MCGEE                         25   M  LYMS                  1:13.41           
             :35.27    :38.14                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 30-34                                                                       
        1   PAUL SCHUH                          31   M  ABM                   1:13.77           
             :34.29    :39.48                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 35-39                                                                       
        1   SCOTT GUNDLING                      37   M  ABM                   1:05.61           
             :31.28    :34.33                                                                   
        2   SCOTT GOERTEMILLER                  37   M  ABM                   1:06.37           
             :30.87    :35.50                                                                   
        3   MARTIN HUEDEPOHL                    39   M  UNAT                  1:09.28           
             :33.82    :35.46                                                                   
        4   PERRY PARR                          39   M  ABM                   1:11.99           
             :35.31    :36.68                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 40-44                                                                       
        1   DOUG STILING                        43   M  CMM                   1:03.98           
             :29.49    :34.49                                                                   
        2   DANIEL COX                          41   M  OHIO                  1:20.59           
             :38.83    :41.76                                                                   
        3   WILLIAM HOFACRE                     40   M  NYYM                  1:20.80           
             :36.93    :43.87                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 45-49                                                                       
        1   JEFF LENZ                           46   M  ABM                   1:05.83           
             :29.72    :36.11                                                                   
        2   DAVID TURNER                        45   M  ABM                   1:13.90           
             :33.40    :40.50                                                                   
        3   TOM MOON                            46   M  OHIO                  1:19.84           
             :39.11    :40.73                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 55-59                                                                       
        1   TOM MCTERMAN                        58   M  ABM                   1:19.60           
             :36.96    :42.64                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 60-64                                                                       
        1   ROBERT TESCH                        60   M  WILD                  1:12.22           
             :34.13    :38.09                                                                   

                                                                                                
         AGE GROUP: 65-69                                                                       
        1   DICK CHISHOLM                       67   M  OHIO                  1:30.53           
             :42.06    :48.47                                                                   

{Top of Page}


T E A M S C O R E S

PLACE     TEAM                             MALE PLACE  FEMALE PLACE   COMBINED

   1    ABM                             282.0  (1)       75.0  (3)      381.0
   2    OHIO                            111.0  (2)       91.0  (1)      202.0
   2    UNAT                            111.0  (2)       91.0  (1)      202.0
   4    SWOM                            108.0  (4)       26.0  (7)      134.0
   5    LYMS                             18.0  (9)       74.0  (4)       92.0
   6    CMM                              35.0  (5)       46.0  (5)       81.0
   7    BAY                                              44.0  (6)       44.0
   8    MRM                              29.0  (6)                       29.0
   9    NYYM                             28.0  (7)                       28.0
   9    WILD                             28.0  (7)                       28.0

{Top of Page}

By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE

EASYWARE WEB SITE. http://www.goeasyware.com