Southwest Ohio Masters

And Milford Area Swim Team

Present the Masters Invitational

04/07/2002 - 04/07/2002

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


1M/F 400M FREESTYLE RELAY 2M/F 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
3M/F 200M BUTTERFLY 4M/F 50M FREESTYLE
5M/F 100M BREASTSTROKE 6M/F 100M BACKSTROKE
7M/F 200M FREESTYLE 8M/F 50M BUTTERFLY
9M/F 200M BREASTSTROKE 10M/F 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
11M/F 200M BACKSTROKE 12M/F 50M BREASTSTROKE
13M/F 100M BUTTERFLY 14M/F 100M FREESTYLE
15M/F 50M BACKSTROKE 16M/F 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
17M/F 200M MEDLEY RELAY 18M/F 500M FREESTYLE
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 1 M/F 400M FREESTYLE RELAY
Male 35-999
1A NKY35+ MNKM 4:10.15
LOSCHIAVO,ANDY M 36, BOLLING,CHRISTO M 39
DEIS,MARK M 37, HOFACRE,WILLIAM M 40
29.31, 29.44, 29.71, 32.57, 31.79, 33.80, 30.59, 32.94
Male 55-999
1A SWOM55+ MSWOM 5:29.03
SAMOYA,FRANK M 76, WILLIAMS,ROBERT M 63
LEARMONTH,WILLI M 62, ABINERI,DAVID M 58
40.18, 45.94, 36.90, 43.93, 39.32, 45.19, 36.64, 40.93
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 2 M/F 100M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Women 25-29
1MIRIAM HOLLAN27 FUNAT 1:11.37
32.05, 39.32
2JOY FLOYD27 FUNAT 1:14.32
33.72, 40.60
3COURTNEY STACIE28 FUNAT 1:21.00
37.95, 43.05
Women 30-34
1TRINA INGOLE32 FABM 1:15.38
34.72, 40.66
2KIM OVERMAN33 FOH 1:26.79
41.26, 45.53
Women 35-39
1ALISON BADGER36 FAA 1:12.80
34.12, 38.68
Women 45-49
1ANN GUINS48 FOH 1:20.06
37.17, 42.89
2RUTH BURKMAN49 FCMM 1:30.22
43.11, 47.11
3KATHY WINTERS49 FUNAT 1:47.48
55.87, 51.61
SUSAN KNOWLES45 FBAY SCR
41.26, 45.53
Women 50-54
1BARB UIBLE50 FGOST 1:23.54
37.76, 45.78
Men 25-29
1TODD RADEL29 MOHSP 58.94
28.44, 30.50
Men 30-34
1MICHAEL WINKELMAN33 MUNAT 1:00.18
28.45, 31.73
2CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN30 MABM 1:06.84
32.89, 33.95
Men 35-39
1ANDY LOSCHIAVO36 MNKM 1:07.36
31.69, 35.67
2MARK DEIS37 MNKM 1:10.98
32.90, 38.08
3PERRY PARR39 MABM 1:11.34
35.30, 36.04
Men 40-44
1KEITH SHEPHERD43 MUNAT 1:00.43
28.40, 32.03
2WILLIAM HOFACRE40 MNKM 1:14.40
35.06, 39.34
3DICK CHARTIER44 MNE 1:32.31
42.53, 49.78
Men 45-49
1RON BOKULIC47 MOH 1:06.20
30.41, 35.79
2JEFF LENZ46 MABM 1:06.74
31.42, 35.32
3JAN HUNEKE48 MABM 1:09.86
32.00, 37.86
4JEFF GROVE47 MUNAT 1:12.21
33.73, 38.48
5TOM MOON46 MOH 1:19.04
39.78, 39.26
6MICHAEL WELSH49 MOH 1:22.16
38.09, 44.07
Men 50-54
JON SHASTID54 MCHMS SCR
32.00, 37.86
Men 55-59
1DONALD KROEGER58 MAA 1:19.32
37.36, 41.96
Men 65-69
1YOSHI OYAKAWA68 MOH 1:16.86
34.25, 42.61
2DICK CHISHOLM67 MOH 1:31.06
43.40, 47.66
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 3 M/F 200M BUTTERFLY
Men 55-59
1RICHARD SMITH56 MISF 2:32.50
33.35, 38.08, 40.79, 40.28
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 4 M/F 50M FREESTYLE
Women 25-29
1MIRIAM HOLLAN27 FUNAT 26.93
2JOY FLOYD27 FUNAT 28.67
Women 30-34
1TRINA INGOLE32 FABM 30.07
2KIM OVERMAN33 FOH 30.49
Women 40-44
1MAG BOWEN43 FLYMS 30.40
Women 45-49
1KATHY WINTERS49 FUNAT 39.31
SUSAN KNOWLES45 FBAY SCR
Women 50-54
1BARB UIBLE50 FGOST 30.86
Women 55-59
1CAROL DETJEN57 FBAY 40.79
Women 65-69
1VALERIE LYONS66 FOH 48.22
Men 19-24
1PATRICK RUDAWSKY23 MLYMS 28.62
Men 30-34
1PAUL SHUH32 MUNAT 26.72
2ROBERT BROWN30 MUNAT 27.10
Men 35-39
1CHRISTOPHE BOLLING39 MNKM 28.12
Men 40-44
1WILLIAM HOFACRE40 MNKM 29.19
2DAVE SMITH41 MABM 29.34
3LARS PETERSEN40 MUNAT 29.55
Men 45-49
1MARK GUTOWSKI46 MABM 25.08
2GARY RODEFELD48 MGRIN 25.12
3JEFF GROVE47 MUNAT 28.43
4JAMES WITTE46 MBAY 29.52
5MICHAEL WELSH49 MOH 30.54
Men 50-54
1RANDY SIMONS53 MUNAT 24.60
2JAMES PORTER52 MUNAT 33.11
Men 55-59
1DONALD KROEGER58 MAA 28.22
Men 60-64
1WILLIAM LEARMONTH62 MSWOM 35.88
Men 65-69
1DICK CHISHOLM67 MOH 34.09
2DENNY NEAD65 MABM 35.75
Men 75-79
1FRANK SAMOYA76 MSWOM 37.78
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 5 M/F 100M BREASTSTROKE
Women 25-29
1COURTNEY STACIE28 FUNAT 1:27.42
41.68, 45.74
Women 45-49
1PAM ALLEN46 FOH 1:23.96
40.08, 43.88
SUSAN KNOWLES45 FBAY SCR
Men 30-34
1MICHAEL WINKELMAN33 MUNAT 1:04.22
30.49, 33.73
Men 35-39
1MARK POHLKAMP38 MUNAT 1:03.61
28.84, 34.77
PERRY PARR39 MABM SCR
40.08, 43.88
Men 40-44
1KEITH SHEPHERD43 MUNAT 1:07.97
32.29, 35.68
2LARS PETERSEN40 MUNAT 1:32.51
44.32, 48.19
Men 45-49
1TOM MOON46 MOH 1:23.04
39.47, 43.57
2JAMES WITTE46 MBAY 1:23.56
39.36, 44.20
Men 50-54
1RAY WITTE52 MUNAT 1:20.46
37.89, 42.57
Men 55-59
1DAVID ABINERI58 MSWOM 1:21.27
36.93, 44.34
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 6 M/F 100M BACKSTROKE
Women 19-24
1JENNIFER GLIESMAN23 FABM 1:14.23
35.37, 38.86
Women 25-29
1MIRIAM HOLLAN27 FUNAT 1:07.37
33.10, 34.27
Women 35-39
1ALISON BADGER36 FAA 1:19.23
39.90, 39.33
2TIMI WOLFE39 FLYMS 1:30.63
43.70, 46.93
Women 45-49
1ANN GUINS48 FOH 1:13.26
36.25, 37.01
2RUTH BURKMAN49 FCMM 1:30.99
44.61, 46.38
3PAM ALLEN46 FOH 1:31.43
43.86, 47.57
Women 50-54
1KRISTINE SEVERYN50 FWTRC 1:39.22
45.33, 53.89
Men 35-39
1ANDY LOSCHIAVO36 MNKM 1:12.35
35.83, 36.52
Men 40-44
1LARS PETERSEN40 MUNAT 1:25.63
41.89, 43.74
2DICK CHARTIER44 MNE 1:37.88
46.66, 51.22
Men 55-59
1RICHARD SMITH56 MISF 1:10.07
34.38, 35.69
Men 60-64
1WILLIAM LEARMONTH62 MSWOM 1:36.27
47.32, 48.95
Men 65-69
1YOSHI OYAKAWA68 MOH 1:08.81
33.86, 34.95
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 7 M/F 200M FREESTYLE
Women 30-34
1TRINA INGOLE32 FABM 2:29.31
33.81, 36.98, 38.95, 39.57
2KIM OVERMAN33 FOH 3:02.58
40.16, 44.60, 47.57, 50.25
Women 40-44
1MAG BOWEN43 FLYMS 2:19.45
33.10, 35.04, 35.98, 35.33
Women 65-69
1VALERIE LYONS66 FOH 3:13.34
44.61, 49.22, 50.56, 48.95
Men 19-24
PATRICK RUDAWSKY23 MLYMS SCR
30.41, 32.57, 33.64, 33.21
Men 30-34
1CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN30 MABM 2:04.08
29.39, 30.88, 31.90, 31.91
2PAUL SHUH32 MUNAT 2:17.74
30.37, 34.66, 36.26, 36.45
Men 35-39
1CHRISTOPHE BOLLING39 MNKM 2:19.78
30.66, 34.76, 36.88, 37.48
Men 40-44
1WILLIAM HOFACRE40 MNKM 2:16.67
32.40, 33.59, 34.95, 35.73
2DAVE SMITH41 MABM 2:31.96
34.82, 37.27, 40.33, 39.54
Men 45-49
1GARY RODEFELD48 MGRIN 2:06.02
29.81, 32.30, 32.43, 31.48
2RON BOKULIC47 MOH 2:06.23
29.59, 31.84, 32.05, 32.75
Men 50-54
1JAMES PORTER52 MUNAT 3:13.64
40.29, 50.70, 54.47, 48.87
Men 55-59
1DONALD KROEGER58 MAA 2:33.68
33.24, 38.11, 40.32, 42.01
Men 60-64
1ROBERT TESCH60 MWILD 2:09.83
30.41, 32.57, 33.64, 33.21
2ROBERT WILLIAMS63 MSWOM 3:45.15
50.48, 56.52, 58.12, 1:00.03
Men 65-69
1DICK CHISHOLM67 MOH 2:41.43
38.11, 41.48, 41.81, 40.03
Men 75-79
1FRANK SAMOYA76 MSWOM 3:05.58
41.67, 48.91, 48.48, 46.52
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 8 M/F 50M BUTTERFLY
Women 25-29
1COURTNEY STACIE28 FUNAT 39.15
Women 45-49
1PAM ALLEN46 FOH 35.14
2KATHY WINTERS49 FUNAT 50.92
Women 50-54
1BARB UIBLE50 FGOST 36.16
Women 55-59
1CAROL DETJEN57 FBAY 49.44
Men 19-24
1PATRICK RUDAWSKY23 MLYMS 29.68
Men 30-34
1ROBERT BROWN30 MUNAT 29.62
2PAUL SHUH32 MUNAT 32.06
Men 35-39
1MARK DEIS37 MNKM 28.81
2ANDY LOSCHIAVO36 MNKM 30.52
Men 40-44
1KEITH SHEPHERD43 MUNAT 27.72
2DICK CHARTIER44 MNE 39.95
Men 45-49
1JEFF LENZ46 MABM 27.26
2MARK GUTOWSKI46 MABM 27.84
3MICHAEL WELSH49 MOH 36.65
JEFF GROVE47 MUNAT SCR
Men 50-54
1RANDY SIMONS53 MUNAT 28.57
JON SHASTID54 MCHMS SCR
Men 60-64
1ROBERT WILLIAMS63 MSWOM 38.55
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 9 M/F 200M BREASTSTROKE
Women 35-39
1ALISON BADGER36 FAA 2:58.60
40.17, 44.18, 46.96, 47.29
Men 30-34
1MICHAEL WINKELMAN33 MUNAT 2:38.48
35.97, 41.16, 40.95, 40.40
Men 45-49
1TOM MOON46 MOH 3:03.86
42.34, 46.89, 47.72, 46.91
Men 50-54
1RAY WITTE52 MUNAT 3:03.26
41.27, 46.62, 48.10, 47.27
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 10 M/F 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Men 45-49
1JAN HUNEKE48 MABM 5:26.82
31.77, 36.93, 42.84, 42.42, 47.66, 48.15, 38.68, 38.37
Men 55-59
1RICHARD SMITH56 MISF 5:13.46
32.61, 37.37, 41.55, 41.68, 46.91, 45.69, 35.37, 32.28
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 11 M/F 200M BACKSTROKE
Women 19-24
1JENNIFER GLIESMAN23 FABM 2:41.33
38.31, 40.99, 41.04, 40.99
Women 35-39
1TIMI WOLFE39 FLYMS 3:12.89
47.33, 49.81, 48.38, 47.37
Women 45-49
1PAM ALLEN46 FOH 3:11.57
45.79, 49.02, 50.09, 46.67
2RUTH BURKMAN49 FCMM 3:15.21
46.35, 48.83, 51.24, 48.79
Men 40-44
1LARS PETERSEN40 MUNAT 2:56.88
42.16, 45.03, 45.89, 43.80
Men 60-64
1WILLIAM LEARMONTH62 MSWOM 3:33.91
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 12 M/F 50M BREASTSTROKE
Women 25-29
1COURTNEY STACIE28 FUNAT 40.84
Women 30-34
1KIM OVERMAN33 FOH 42.34
Women 35-39
1ALISON BADGER36 FAA 37.26
Women 45-49
SUSAN KNOWLES45 FBAY SCR
Women 50-54
1BARB UIBLE50 FGOST 42.42
Women 55-59
1CAROL DETJEN57 FBAY 53.29
Women 65-69
1VALERIE LYONS66 FOH 49.94
Men 25-29
1TODD RADEL29 MOHSP 28.48
Men 30-34
1MICHAEL WINKELMAN33 MUNAT 29.26
2CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN30 MABM 32.06
Men 35-39
1MARK POHLKAMP38 MUNAT 28.92
2PERRY PARR39 MABM 32.21
3CHRISTOPHE BOLLING39 MNKM 37.78
Men 40-44
1KEITH SHEPHERD43 MUNAT 30.97
2DICK CHARTIER44 MNE 46.65
Men 45-49
1JAMES WITTE46 MBAY 36.89
2JEFF GROVE47 MUNAT 38.29
3MICHAEL WELSH49 MOH 44.57
Men 50-54
1RAY WITTE52 MUNAT 36.28
Men 55-59
1DAVID ABINERI58 MSWOM 34.40
2DONALD KROEGER58 MAA 40.72
Men 60-64
1WILLIAM LEARMONTH62 MSWOM 54.55
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 13 M/F 100M BUTTERFLY
Women 30-34
1TRINA INGOLE32 FABM 1:16.01
34.51, 41.50
Men 25-29
1TODD RADEL29 MOHSP 1:03.62
29.98, 33.64
Men 45-49
1RON BOKULIC47 MOH 1:03.58
29.60, 33.98
2MARK GUTOWSKI46 MABM 1:04.81
30.01, 34.80
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 14 M/F 100M FREESTYLE
Women 30-34
1KIM OVERMAN33 FOH 1:18.15
36.20, 41.95
Women 45-49
1ANN GUINS48 FOH 1:07.59
32.74, 34.85
Women 65-69
VALERIE LYONS66 FOH SCR
Men 19-24
1PATRICK RUDAWSKY23 MLYMS 1:09.41
1:09.41
Men 30-34
1PAUL SHUH32 MUNAT 1:01.53
28.79, 32.74
Men 35-39
1SCOTT GUNDLING37 MABM 55.40
26.26, 29.14
2ANDY LOSCHIAVO36 MNKM 57.27
27.82, 29.45
3CHRISTOPHE BOLLING39 MNKM 1:01.98
29.75, 32.23
Men 40-44
1WILLIAM HOFACRE40 MNKM 1:05.62
31.26, 34.36
2DAVE SMITH41 MABM 1:06.62
32.27, 34.35
3LARS PETERSEN40 MUNAT 1:09.91
33.50, 36.41
4DICK CHARTIER44 MNE 1:18.49
34.78, 43.71
Men 45-49
1GARY RODEFELD48 MGRIN 57.00
27.96, 29.04
2JAMES WITTE46 MBAY 1:05.03
31.49, 33.54
Men 50-54
1RANDY SIMONS53 MUNAT 57.18
27.82, 29.36
2JAMES PORTER52 MUNAT 1:17.38
37.28, 40.10
JON SHASTID54 MCHMS SCR
27.96, 29.04
Men 55-59
1RICHARD SMITH56 MISF 57.40
27.94, 29.46
Men 60-64
1ROBERT TESCH60 MWILD 58.46
28.82, 29.64
2WILLIAM LEARMONTH62 MSWOM 1:29.75
40.41, 49.34
Men 65-69
1YOSHI OYAKAWA68 MOH 1:07.44
32.79, 34.65
2DICK CHISHOLM67 MOH 1:14.08
36.58, 37.50
Men 75-79
1FRANK SAMOYA76 MSWOM 1:23.32
38.62, 44.70
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 15 M/F 50M BACKSTROKE
Women 19-24
1JENNIFER GLIESMAN23 FABM 34.40
Women 25-29
1MIRIAM HOLLAN27 FUNAT 30.46
Women 35-39
1ALISON BADGER36 FAA 37.54
Women 40-44
1MAG BOWEN43 FLYMS 35.51
Women 45-49
1KATHY WINTERS49 FUNAT 55.40
SUSAN KNOWLES45 FBAY SCR
Women 50-54
1BARB UIBLE50 FGOST 39.73
2KRISTINE SEVERYN50 FWTRC 42.38
Men 40-44
1KEITH SHEPHERD43 MUNAT 30.15
Men 45-49
1JEFF GROVE47 MUNAT 34.34
2MICHAEL WELSH49 MOH 38.69
JEFF LENZ46 MABM SCR
Men 55-59
1DONALD KROEGER58 MAA 39.30
Men 65-69
1YOSHI OYAKAWA68 MOH 32.27
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 16 M/F 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Women 25-29
1COURTNEY STACIE28 FUNAT 3:03.37
40.50, 47.86, 50.47, 44.54
Women 45-49
1PAM ALLEN46 FOH 2:53.81
36.50, 49.14, 46.74, 41.43
2RUTH BURKMAN49 FCMM 3:24.14
48.97, 53.30, 58.22, 43.65
Women 55-59
1CAROL DETJEN57 FBAY 3:52.97
51.79, 1:04.68, 1:03.11, 53.39
Men 30-34
1MICHAEL WINKELMAN33 MUNAT 2:12.66
27.71, 35.92, 37.43, 31.60
2CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN30 MABM 2:21.65
31.38, 39.00, 39.31, 31.96
Men 35-39
1SCOTT GUNDLING37 MABM 2:22.12
30.27, 36.78, 43.36, 31.71
2MARK DEIS37 MNKM 2:35.87
31.18, 40.86, 46.79, 37.04
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 17 M/F 200M MEDLEY RELAY
Male 25-999
1A ABY25+ MABM 1:59.15
GUNDLING,SCOTT M 37, RUSHMAN,CHRISTO M 30
GUTOWSKI,MARK M 46, LENZ,JEFF M 46
31.29, 33.28, 28.95, 25.63
Male 35-999
1A NKY35+ MNKM 2:10.84
LOSCHIAVO,ANDY M 36, DEIS,MARK M 37
BOLLING,CHRISTO M 39, HOFACRE,WILLIAM M 40
34.37, 36.94, 29.67, 29.86
/Top of Page//Event List/


Event 18 M/F 500M FREESTYLE
Women 19-24
1JENNIFER GLIESMAN23 FABM 6:29.21
35.71, 38.02, 38.73, 40.18, 39.65, 40.06, 39.65, 40.03
39.01, 38.17
Women 35-39
1TIMI WOLFE39 FLYMS 7:54.76
41.03, 45.85, 47.11, 48.74, 49.18, 49.19, 49.70, 48.59
48.19, 47.18
Women 40-44
1MAG BOWEN43 FLYMS 6:08.95
33.40, 35.84, 36.80, 37.55, 37.69, 37.92, 37.59, 37.64
37.86, 36.66
Women 45-49
1ANN GUINS48 FOH 7:42.48
42.11, 47.20, 47.59, 47.89, 47.99, 46.76, 47.79, 45.15
46.11, 43.89
Women 50-54
1KRISTINE SEVERYN50 FWTRC 9:19.94
9:19.94
Women 65-69
1VALERIE LYONS66 FOH 8:41.27
48.14, 51.55, 52.59, 52.11, 52.93, 53.08, 53.25, 53.65
53.55, 50.42
Men 25-29
1TODD RADEL29 MOHSP 5:29.14
30.54, 32.99, 33.29, 33.51, 33.47, 33.38, 33.34, 33.19
33.27, 32.16
Men 30-34
1PAUL SHUH32 MUNAT 6:21.17
32.91, 37.02, 38.02, 37.92, 38.72, 38.83, 39.30, 40.03
39.27, 39.15
Men 55-59
1RICHARD SMITH56 MISF 5:41.35
32.30, 33.83, 34.47, 34.78, 34.74, 34.75, 34.44, 35.07
34.43, 32.54
2DAVID ABINERI58 MSWOM 7:11.43
36.37, 41.07, 43.45, 43.74, 44.60, 44.66, 44.54, 45.30
44.67, 43.03
Men 65-69
1DICK CHISHOLM67 MOH 7:07.41
38.64, 42.11, 43.78, 44.73, 43.71, 43.51, 43.62, 43.64
43.07, 40.60
Men 75-79
1FRANK SAMOYA76 MSWOM 8:19.38
44.12, 50.46, 52.35, 51.41, 51.26, 51.68, 50.92, 50.02
49.70, 47.46
/Top of Page//Event List/