2004 Anderson Barracuda Annual Masters Swim Meet

Ohio Sanction # 191-004 SCY

03/13/2004 - 03/13/2004

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


Ev# 1 M/F 1000 FREESTYLE Ev# 2 M/F 200 MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 3 M/F 200 BUTTERFLY Ev# 4 M/F 100 BACKSTROKE
Ev# 5 M/F 200 MEDLEY Ev# 6 M/F 50 FREESTYLE
Ev# 7 M/F 200 BREASTSTROKE Ev# 8 M/F 100 BUTTERFLY
Ev# 9 M/F 200 FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 10 M/F 50 BACKSTROKE
Ev# 11 M/F 400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 12 M/F 100 FREESTYLE
Ev# 13 M/F 100 BREASTSTROKE Ev# 14 M/F 50 BUTTERFLY
Ev# 15 M/F 200 BACKSTROKE Ev# 16 M/F 100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 17 M/F 200 FREESTYLE Ev# 18 M/F 50 BREASTSTROKE

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 6 M/F 50 FREESTYLE
Women 25-29
     1   WEETER, ASHLEY           26  DAS                    27.84  
Women 30-34
     1   INGOLE, TRINA            34  CINTI MARLINS          29.33  
Women 35-39
     1   EISENBEIS, ROBIN         39  UNATTACHED             28.69  
Women 40-44
     1   GHIDOTTI, JANISE         41  COFFMAN YMCA           30.32  
     2   DECHERITZ, MONICA        44  GAMBEL NIPPERT         30.61  
Women 45-49
     1   DEVITT, MICHELE          47  DAS                    28.36  
     2   HEIDEL, SUSAN            47  BAY                    31.79  
         GARTNER, ANN             45  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Women 50-54
     1   GUINS, ANN               50  O*H*I*O MASTERS        29.88  
     2   UIBLE, BARBARA           52  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM   30.78  
Women 55-59
     1   DETJEN, CAROL            59  BAY                    39.87  
     2   MCCARTHY, PAMELA         56  DAS                    45.82  
Women 75-79
     1   SAMOYA, FRANK            77  SW OHIO MASTERS        38.14  
Men 25-29
     1   ZINGARELLI, CHRIS        27  DAS                    25.43  
         MORGAN, MATTHEW          26  DAS                      SCR  
Men 30-34
     1   GAITHER, CARTER          33  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM   25.74  
     2   GEISS, ANTHONY           30  UNATTACHED             25.90  
     3   NAFF, JEFFERY            30  DAS                    27.92  
     4   SCHUH, PAUL              33  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    28.34  
Men 35-39
     1   MILLER, ART              35  DAS                    25.42  
     2   DILGER, NIKOLAUS         36  SWIM KENTUCKY          27.65  
Men 40-44
     1   EVANS, DOUG              42  O*H*I*O MASTERS        25.31  
     2   MOORE, TONY              40  DAS                    32.60  
Men 45-49
     1   GUTOWSKI, MARK           47  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    24.71  
     2   ROAHRIG, CLIFFORD        48  BOWLING GREEN          27.92  
     3   BUTTERFIELD, KRIS        46  UNATTACHED             29.27  
     4   GAUGNAN, BRIAN           46  DAS                    33.17  
Men 50-54
     1   SHONKWILER, CHUCK        50  UNATTACHED             29.71  
     2   HARDWICK, DAVID          52  DAS                    36.97  
         HANNUM, WAYNE            50  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
         RODEFELD, GARY           50  EARLHAM AQUATIC          SCR  
Men 55-59
     1   SIMONS, RANDY            55  BAY                    26.05  
     2   WILSON, DAVID            58  DAS                    32.95  
         SMITH, RICHARD           58  GREATER INDIANA          SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   KREGER, DONALD           60  MICHIGAN MASTERS       30.45  
     2   FOX, WILLIAM             61  DAS                    35.89  
     3   ABINERI, DAVID           60  SW OHIO MASTERS        35.96  
Men 65-69
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           69  SW OHIO MASTERS        35.62  
     2   NEAD, DENNY              66  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    37.05  
         HALE, ALAN               65  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
Men 70-74
     1   OYAKAWA, YOSHI           70  O*H*I*O MASTERS        28.41  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 12 M/F 100 FREESTYLE
Women 25-29
     1   WEETER, ASHLEY           26  DAS                  1:02.28  
          29.27,    33.01
         O'NEILL, LAURA           26  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
         GLIESMAN, JENNIFER       25  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Women 30-34
         PRATHER-GLENN, CHRISTINE 32  DAS                      SCR  
Women 40-44
     1   DECHERITZ, MONICA        44  GAMBEL NIPPERT       1:09.07  
          33.19,    35.88
Women 45-49
     1   DEVITT, MICHELE          47  DAS                  1:02.96  
          30.68,    32.28
     2   HEIDEL, SUSAN            47  BAY                  1:15.48  
          36.18,    39.30
Women 55-59
     1   DETJEN, CAROL            59  BAY                  1:32.55  
          42.34,    50.21
Women 75-79
     1   SAMOYA, FRANK            77  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:28.12  
          39.88,    48.24
Men 25-29
     1   ZINGARELLI, CHRIS        27  DAS                    55.39  
          26.55,    28.84
     2   KLEITZ, MICHAEL          26  DAS                    55.63  
          26.88,    28.75
         CALDAS, HUGO             26  ILLINOIS MASTERS         SCR  
         MORGAN, MATTHEW          26  DAS                      SCR  
Men 30-34
     1   GEISS, ANTHONY           30  UNATTACHED             57.90  
          27.63,    30.27
     2   SCHUH, PAUL              33  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  1:04.22  
          30.74,    33.48
     3   NAFF, JEFFERY            30  DAS                  1:09.17  
          31.30,    37.87
Men 35-39
     1   EDMONDSON, GREG          37  WTRC                   51.04  
          24.53,    26.51
     2   MILLER, ART              35  DAS                    56.70  
          27.45,    29.25
     3   DILGER, NIKOLAUS         36  SWIM KENTUCKY        1:02.58  
          29.45,    33.13
Men 40-44
     1   EVANS, DOUG              42  O*H*I*O MASTERS        55.48  
          26.97,    28.51
     2   PARR, PERRY              41  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  1:01.15  
          29.03,    32.12
     3   PAOLIN, CHRIS            40  UNATTACHED           1:01.79  
          28.82,    32.97
     4   MOORE, TONY              40  DAS                  1:16.41  
          35.71,    40.70
Men 45-49
     1   GUTOWSKI, MARK           47  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    57.14  
          28.26,    28.88
     2   MURRAY, CRAIG            46  DAS                    59.66  
          28.18,    31.48
     3   ROAHRIG, CLIFFORD        48  BOWLING GREEN        1:03.38  
          30.00,    33.38
     4   BUTTERFIELD, KRIS        46  UNATTACHED           1:03.63  
          30.68,    32.95
     5   GAUGNAN, BRIAN           46  DAS                  1:17.50  
          37.00,    40.50
Men 50-54
     1   SHONKWILER, CHUCK        50  UNATTACHED           1:06.08  
          31.72,    34.36
         HANNUM, WAYNE            50  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
         RODEFELD, GARY           50  EARLHAM AQUATIC          SCR  
Men 55-59
         CAROTHERS, TOM           57  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   KREGER, DONALD           60  MICHIGAN MASTERS     1:11.41  
          34.22,    37.19
     2   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       64  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:22.08  
          38.10,    43.98
     3   FOX, WILLIAM             61  DAS                  1:43.33  
          43.14,  1:00.19
Men 65-69
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           69  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:14.83  
          36.36,    38.47
         HALE, ALAN               65  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
         NEAD, DENNY              66  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 70-74
     1   OYAKAWA, YOSHI           70  O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:09.35  
          33.49,    35.86

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 17 M/F 200 FREESTYLE
Women 25-29
     1   O'NEILL, LAURA           26  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM 2:13.37  
          30.97,    33.61,    34.70,    34.09
     2   GLIESMAN, JENNIFER       25  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:38.67  
          35.85,    40.71,    41.46,    40.65
         MARCHANO, KRISTA         28  DAS                      SCR  
Women 30-34
         PRATHER-GLENN, CHRISTINE 32  DAS                      SCR  
Women 35-39
         STREET, SANDRA           37  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Women 40-44
         BROWN, DENISE            44  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
Women 75-79
         SAMOYA, FRANK            77  SW OHIO MASTERS          SCR  
Men 25-29
     1   ZINGARELLI, CHRIS        27  DAS                  2:00.67  
          27.81,    29.92,    31.05,    31.89
Men 30-34
     1   SCHUH, PAUL              33  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:27.56  
          32.75,    36.64,    39.26,    38.91
         GEISS, ANTHONY           30  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHARDT, THOMAS          36  MICHIGAN MASTERS     2:07.12  
          27.53,    32.27,    34.41,    32.91
         EDMONDSON, GREG          37  WTRC                     SCR  
         STREET, SCOTT            39  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 40-44
     1   HOFACRE, WILLIAM         42  SWIM KENTUCKY        2:35.14  
          34.14,    37.06,    39.89,    44.05
Men 45-49
     1   GUTOWSKI, MARK           47  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:11.26  
          29.45,    32.59,    35.00,    34.22
     2   MURRAY, CRAIG            46  DAS                  2:12.83  
          30.61,    33.77,    34.85,    33.60
     3   GAUGNAN, BRIAN           46  DAS                  3:06.32  
          37.30,    45.49,    52.46,    51.07
Men 55-59
     1   CONN, CHRISTOPHER        55  UNATTACHED           2:20.28  
          31.04,    35.70,    37.34,    36.20
         CAROTHERS, TOM           57  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
         LLOYD, AL                55  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            60  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:30.82  
          32.84,    37.03,    40.40,    40.55
     2   FOX, WILLIAM             61  DAS                  4:14.09  
          51.14,  1:09.56,  1:11.89,  1:01.50
         ABINERI, DAVID           60  SW OHIO MASTERS          SCR  
Men 65-69
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           69  SW OHIO MASTERS      2:44.81  
          37.84,    42.12,    43.09,    41.76
         HALE, ALAN               65  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
Men 75-79
         STRONG, DOUG             79  DOC                      SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 1 M/F 1000 FREESTYLE
Women 25-29
     1   O'NEILL, LAURA           26  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM11:45.61  
          32.45,    35.51,    35.61,    35.61,    35.43,    35.47,    35.71,    35.82
          35.82,    35.88,    35.51,    35.62,    35.96,    35.86,    35.72,    35.59
          35.15,    35.12,    34.70,    33.07
Women 30-34
     1   TROTT, SANDRA            31  DAS                 18:56.72  
          45.08,    54.25,    54.59,    56.34,    57.64,    57.97,    57.53,    57.87
          58.04,    57.87,    59.60,    58.73,    58.56,    59.43,    58.55,  1:00.42
          58.43,    57.44,    56.33,    52.05
Women 40-44
         BROWN, DENISE            44  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
Women 45-49
     1   GARTNER, ANN             45  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS 15:20.86  
          40.91,    44.03,    45.25,    46.05,    46.04,    46.98,    46.95,    47.19
          46.83,    47.54,    47.00,    47.48,    47.61,    47.14,    46.53,    46.54
          46.61,    46.31,    45.58,    42.29
Women 50-54
     1   SMITH, MELINDA           51  O*H*I*O MASTERS     15:30.36  
          38.07,    42.64,    44.42,    45.86,    46.87,    47.09,    47.89,    47.71
          48.90,    48.57,    47.50,    47.49,    47.64,    48.86,    47.45,    47.10
          47.30,    47.04,    47.19,    44.77
Women 55-59
     1   MCCARTHY, PAMELA         56  DAS                 20:32.06  
          48.31,    56.50,  1:00.18,  1:00.80,  1:02.33,  1:02.55,  2:03.92,
          ,         ,         ,         ,         , 14:14.72,         , 16:21.34
          1:03.85,         , 19:30.56,  1:01.50
Women 75-79
     1   SAMOYA, FRANK            77  SW OHIO MASTERS     17:13.97  
          44.80,    50.25,    52.08,    54.48,    53.04,    52.43,    52.23,    52.61
          51.00,    52.15,    51.30,    51.92,    52.51,    52.32,    52.76,    51.65
          52.01,    52.96,    51.00,    50.47
Men 25-29
     1   ZINGARELLI, CHRIS        27  DAS                 11:44.49  
          32.87,    34.77,    35.86,    36.09,    35.55,    35.27,    35.55,    36.00
          35.67,    35.56,    35.55,    35.30,    35.77,    35.52,    35.78,    35.69
          34.94,    35.43,    33.98,    33.34
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            32  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS 11:41.95  
          32.78,    35.21,    35.26,    35.71,    35.44,    35.46,    35.67,    35.62
          35.38,    35.28,    35.42,    35.05,    35.59,    35.38,    35.22,    35.49
          34.96,    35.06,    34.29,    33.68
Men 45-49
     1   BUTTERFIELD, KRIS        46  UNATTACHED          13:10.77  
          35.84,    36.24,    38.10,    38.99,    39.18,    39.76,    40.03,    40.40
          40.19,    40.61,    40.49,    40.66,    40.48,    40.37,    40.18,    40.52
          40.59,    40.27,    39.61,    38.26
Men 50-54
     1   HARDWICK, DAVID          52  DAS                 19:17.31  
          44.66,  1:51.08,    59.25,    59.44,  1:00.10,  1:03.00,  1:02.17,  1:01.96
          1:00.99,  1:00.78,         , 11:43.80,    57.89,    57.35,    59.12,    57.84
          57.01,    57.06,    56.83,    50.41
Men 55-59
         SMITH, RICHARD           58  GREATER INDIANA          SCR  
         LLOYD, AL                55  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   KREGER, DONALD           60  MICHIGAN MASTERS    14:45.40  
          35.87,    40.55,    42.70,    43.77,    45.14,    44.93,    44.76,    44.85
          44.90,    45.32,    45.62,    45.15,    45.48,    45.35,    46.01,    45.49
          45.48,    44.67,    45.60,    43.76
     2   FOX, WILLIAM             61  DAS                 24:26.84  
          54.31,  2:18.14,  2:28.68,  1:17.23,  1:18.47,  1:16.08,         ,
          12:08.71,  1:18.76,         , 16:02.14,  1:15.01,         , 18:32.36,  1:16.67
          1:13.71,  1:14.14,  1:11.07,    58.89
Men 65-69
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           69  SW OHIO MASTERS     14:41.78  
          39.60,    44.43,    43.56,    44.48,    44.74,    44.16,    45.36,    44.96
          45.14,    44.20,    44.53,    45.11,    44.20,    44.69,    44.39,    44.58
          44.34,    44.46,    44.67,    40.18
     2   WILLIAMS, ROBERT         65  SW OHIO MASTERS     19:06.99  
          50.94,  1:03.24,    56.21,    54.35,    57.56,    55.89,    56.20,    58.58
          57.62,    58.36,    57.47,    58.72,    59.34,    58.63,    58.12,    58.01
          56.95,    56.93,    57.44,    56.43

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 10 M/F 50 BACKSTROKE
Women 25-29
     1   GLIESMAN, JENNIFER       25  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    35.12  
Women 40-44
     1   GHIDOTTI, JANISE         41  COFFMAN YMCA           39.02  
Women 45-49
     1   HEIDEL, SUSAN            47  BAY                    45.09  
Women 50-54
     1   GUINS, ANN               50  O*H*I*O MASTERS        33.96  
     2   UIBLE, BARBARA           52  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM   37.91  
Women 55-59
     1   MCCARTHY, PAMELA         56  DAS                    57.50  
Men 30-34
     1   GAITHER, CARTER          33  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM   27.94  
     2   NAFF, JEFFERY            30  DAS                    34.94  
     3   SCHUH, PAUL              33  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    37.10  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHARDT, THOMAS          36  MICHIGAN MASTERS       30.73  
Men 40-44
     1   BALDWIN, NORM            41  GREATER COLUMBUS       29.08  
Men 50-54
     1   BOLLOW, LEE              53  COFFMAN YMCA           35.43  
     2   SHONKWILER, CHUCK        50  UNATTACHED             35.52  
         RODEFELD, GARY           50  EARLHAM AQUATIC          SCR  
Men 55-59
     1   SIMONS, RANDY            55  BAY                    26.05  
     2   WILSON, DAVID            58  DAS                    40.73  
         LINDEMANN, RAY           55  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   KREGER, DONALD           60  MICHIGAN MASTERS       39.50  
     2   FOX, WILLIAM             61  DAS                  1:01.31  
Men 70-74
     1   OYAKAWA, YOSHI           70  O*H*I*O MASTERS        34.42  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 4 M/F 100 BACKSTROKE
Women 25-29
     1   GLIESMAN, JENNIFER       25  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  1:13.43  
          34.65,    38.78
Women 40-44
     1   GHIDOTTI, JANISE         41  COFFMAN YMCA         1:28.01  
          42.73,    45.28
Women 50-54
     1   GUINS, ANN               50  O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:15.57  
          37.77,    37.80
Men 25-29
     1   KLEITZ, MICHAEL          26  DAS                  1:03.60  
          30.76,    32.84
Men 30-34
     1   GAITHER, CARTER          33  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM   59.85  
          29.29,    30.56
     2   NAFF, JEFFERY            30  DAS                  1:13.79  
          35.06,    38.73
Men 35-39
     1   SCHARDT, THOMAS          36  MICHIGAN MASTERS     1:10.95  
          33.42,    37.53
Men 40-44
     1   BALDWIN, NORM            41  GREATER COLUMBUS     1:01.97  
          29.81,    32.16
Men 50-54
     1   SHONKWILER, CHUCK        50  UNATTACHED           1:14.40  
          36.02,    38.38
     2   BOLLOW, LEE              53  COFFMAN YMCA         1:19.41  
          38.61,    40.80
Men 55-59
         LINDEMANN, RAY           55  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   KREGER, DONALD           60  MICHIGAN MASTERS     1:31.35  
          44.91,    46.44
     2   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       64  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:33.76  
          46.13,    47.63
Men 70-74
     1   OYAKAWA, YOSHI           70  O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:12.96  
          36.08,    36.88

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 15 M/F 200 BACKSTROKE
Women 25-29
     1   GLIESMAN, JENNIFER       25  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:46.55  
          38.87,    42.43,    43.34,    41.91
Men 50-54
     1   SHONKWILER, CHUCK        50  UNATTACHED           2:40.24  
          38.45,    39.91,    41.17,    40.71
     2   BOLLOW, LEE              53  COFFMAN YMCA         2:50.82  
          39.74,    42.94,    44.40,    43.74
Men 55-59
     1   HEUCK, KEN               59  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:52.93  
          53.21,    59.81,  1:00.94,    58.97
         SMITH, RICHARD           58  GREATER INDIANA          SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       64  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:37.00  
          47.62,    54.84,    57.32,    57.22
Men 70-74
         OYAKAWA, YOSHI           70  O*H*I*O MASTERS          SCR  
Men 75-79
         STRONG, DOUG             79  DOC                      SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 18 M/F 50 BREASTSTROKE
Women 25-29
         WEETER, ASHLEY           26  DAS                      SCR  
Women 30-34
     1   TROTT, SANDRA            31  DAS                    55.69  
Women 35-39
     1   EISENBEIS, ROBIN         39  UNATTACHED             37.43  
Women 45-49
     1   DEVITT, MICHELE          47  DAS                    38.06  
     2   HEIDEL, SUSAN            47  BAY                    44.84  
Women 50-54
     1   GUINS, ANN               50  O*H*I*O MASTERS        41.18  
     2   SMITH, MELINDA           51  O*H*I*O MASTERS        42.53  
         UIBLE, BARBARA           52  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
Men 25-29
         CALDAS, HUGO             26  ILLINOIS MASTERS         SCR  
         ZINGARELLI, CHRIS        27  DAS                      SCR  
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            32  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    32.80  
     2   SCHUH, PAUL              33  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    40.25  
Men 35-39
     1   MILLER, ART              35  DAS                    32.53  
     2   DILGER, NIKOLAUS         36  SWIM KENTUCKY          38.39  
Men 40-44
     1   WEEKS, DAVID             43  DAS                    30.09  
     2   PARR, PERRY              41  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    32.82  
     3   BALDWIN, NORM            41  GREATER COLUMBUS       34.24  
Men 45-49
     1   STILING, DOUG            45  SW OHIO MASTERS        31.97  
         NUNAN, PATRICK           45  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 50-54
     1   HAVERLAND, RICK          51  DAS                    35.17  
     2   WITTE, RAY               54  UNATTACHED             35.59  
     3   HARDWICK, DAVID          52  DAS                    43.53  
         HANNUM, WAYNE            50  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 55-59
     1   WILSON, DAVID            58  DAS                    44.09  
     2   HEUCK, KEN               59  SW OHIO MASTERS        46.54  
         SMITH, RICHARD           58  GREATER INDIANA          SCR  
         SIMONS, RANDY            55  BAY                      SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   ABINERI, DAVID           60  SW OHIO MASTERS        35.83  
Men 65-69
     1   WILLIAMS, ROBERT         65  SW OHIO MASTERS        49.58  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 13 M/F 100 BREASTSTROKE
Women 25-29
     1   WEETER, ASHLEY           26  DAS                  1:18.74  
          36.18,    42.56
         MARCHANO, KRISTA         28  DAS                      SCR  
         WHENT, MONICA            25  DAS                      SCR  
Women 30-34
     1   TROTT, SANDRA            31  DAS                  1:53.28  
          52.13,  1:01.15
Women 35-39
     1   EISENBEIS, ROBIN         39  UNATTACHED           1:20.63  
          37.88,    42.75
Women 50-54
     1   SMITH, MELINDA           51  O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:30.54  
          42.90,    47.64
Women 55-59
     1   DETJEN, CAROL            59  BAY                  1:57.38  
          57.70,    59.68
Men 35-39
     1   MILLER, ART              35  DAS                  1:15.75  
          35.44,    40.31
Men 40-44
     1   WEEKS, DAVID             43  DAS                  1:07.99  
          32.13,    35.86
Men 45-49
     1   STILING, DOUG            45  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:09.21  
          32.43,    36.78
         NUNAN, PATRICK           45  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 50-54
     1   WITTE, RAY               54  UNATTACHED           1:18.67  
          36.99,    41.68
     2   HAVERLAND, RICK          51  DAS                  1:24.32  
          39.98,    44.34
     3   HARDWICK, DAVID          52  DAS                  1:37.46  
          45.25,    52.21
Men 55-59
     1   CONN, CHRISTOPHER        55  UNATTACHED           1:18.96  
          37.46,    41.50
     2   HEUCK, KEN               59  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:47.57  
          51.73,    55.84
Men 60-64
     1   ABINERI, DAVID           60  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:24.26  
          38.42,    45.84
     2   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       64  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:44.44  
          47.77,    56.67

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 7 M/F 200 BREASTSTROKE
Women 25-29
     1   WEETER, ASHLEY           26  DAS                  2:51.34  
          38.81,    44.45,    44.49,    43.59
         MARCHANO, KRISTA         28  DAS                      SCR  
Men 25-29
         CALDAS, HUGO             26  ILLINOIS MASTERS         SCR  
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            32  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:34.77  
          34.37,    39.47,    40.40,    40.53
Men 40-44
     1   WEEKS, DAVID             43  DAS                  2:26.52  
          32.76,    38.34,    37.43,    37.99
     2   PARR, PERRY              41  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:55.25  
          38.84,    44.23,    46.13,    46.05
Men 45-49
         NUNAN, PATRICK           45  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 50-54
     1   WITTE, RAY               54  UNATTACHED           3:00.15  
          39.51,    45.35,    47.83,    47.46
     2   HAVERLAND, RICK          51  DAS                  3:08.79  
          40.97,    47.30,    50.44,    50.08
     3   HARDWICK, DAVID          52  DAS                  3:46.69  
          48.37,    57.66,  1:00.28,  1:00.38
Men 55-59
         LINDEMANN, RAY           55  UNATTACHED               SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       64  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:37.36  
          49.74,    53.64,    56.45,    57.53

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 14 M/F 50 BUTTERFLY
Women 25-29
     1   O'NEILL, LAURA           26  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM   31.16  
Women 30-34
     1   INGOLE, TRINA            34  CINTI MARLINS          31.87  
Women 40-44
     1   GHIDOTTI, JANISE         41  COFFMAN YMCA           35.64  
     2   DECHERITZ, MONICA        44  GAMBEL NIPPERT         36.63  
Women 45-49
         GARTNER, ANN             45  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Women 50-54
         UIBLE, BARBARA           52  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
Men 25-29
         MORGAN, MATTHEW          26  DAS                      SCR  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHARDT, THOMAS          36  MICHIGAN MASTERS       27.72  
     2   STREET, SCOTT            39  UNATTACHED             28.18  
     3   DILGER, NIKOLAUS         36  SWIM KENTUCKY          32.65  
Men 40-44
     1   BALDWIN, NORM            41  GREATER COLUMBUS       27.91  
     2   WEEKS, DAVID             43  DAS                    28.10  
     3   PAOLIN, CHRIS            40  UNATTACHED             31.18  
     4   HOFACRE, WILLIAM         42  SWIM KENTUCKY          34.12  
     5   MOORE, TONY              40  DAS                    35.51  
Men 45-49
     1   GUTOWSKI, MARK           47  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    28.67  
     2   STILING, DOUG            45  SW OHIO MASTERS        29.31  
Men 50-54
     1   BOLLOW, LEE              53  COFFMAN YMCA           31.60  
         HANNUM, WAYNE            50  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 55-59
     1   SIMONS, RANDY            55  BAY                    28.32  
         LLOYD, AL                55  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
         LINDEMANN, RAY           55  UNATTACHED               SCR  
         CAROTHERS, TOM           57  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            60  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS    35.41  
Men 65-69
     1   WILLIAMS, ROBERT         65  SW OHIO MASTERS        35.75  
     2   CHISHOLM, DICK           69  SW OHIO MASTERS        41.11  
         HALE, ALAN               65  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 8 M/F 100 BUTTERFLY
Women 25-29
         WHENT, MONICA            25  DAS                      SCR  
Women 30-34
     1   INGOLE, TRINA            34  CINTI MARLINS        1:13.29  
          32.99,    40.30
Women 35-39
     1   STREET, SANDRA           37  UNATTACHED           1:09.71  
          32.82,    36.89
Women 40-44
     1   DECHERITZ, MONICA        44  GAMBEL NIPPERT       1:25.50  
          39.94,    45.56
Women 45-49
     1   DEVITT, MICHELE          47  DAS                  1:07.30  
          31.88,    35.42
Men 25-29
     1   RASMUSSEH, CODY          26  DAS                    53.00  
          24.84,    28.16
     2   KLEITZ, MICHAEL          26  DAS                  1:02.65  
          27.98,    34.67
Men 30-34
     1   GAITHER, CARTER          33  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM 1:03.60  
          29.90,    33.70
Men 35-39
     1   EDMONDSON, GREG          37  WTRC                   54.49  
          25.67,    28.82
     2   STREET, SCOTT            39  UNATTACHED           1:01.27  
          28.67,    32.60
     3   SCHARDT, THOMAS          36  MICHIGAN MASTERS     1:05.43  
          29.14,    36.29
Men 45-49
     1   STILING, DOUG            45  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:03.63  
          28.34,    35.29
     2   GUTOWSKI, MARK           47  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  1:04.78  
          29.64,    35.14
Men 55-59
     1   HEUCK, KEN               59  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:42.59  
          49.86,    52.73
         CAROTHERS, TOM           57  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 60-64
         MCTERNAN, TOM            60  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 65-69
     1   WILLIAMS, ROBERT         65  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:35.30  
          45.14,

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 3 M/F 200 BUTTERFLY
Women 40-44
         BROWN, DENISE            44  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
Men 25-29
     1   RASMUSSEH, CODY          26  DAS                  1:57.52  
          27.09,    30.43,    29.42,    30.58
Men 35-39
     1   EDMONDSON, GREG          37  WTRC                 1:59.78  
          26.14,    30.35,    30.76,    32.53
Men 55-59
     1   HEUCK, KEN               59  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:51.33  
          49.38,    59.03,  1:03.72,    59.20
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            60  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  3:26.13  
          42.15,    48.98,    54.84,  1:00.16
Men 65-69
     1   WILLIAMS, ROBERT         65  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:26.28  
          46.09,    53.49,    53.76,    52.94
Men 75-79
         STRONG, DOUG             79  DOC                      SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 16 M/F 100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Women 30-34
     1   INGOLE, TRINA            34  CINTI MARLINS        1:13.47  
          33.26,    40.21
     2   TROTT, SANDRA            31  DAS                  1:52.92  
          57.93,    54.99
Women 35-39
     1   EISENBEIS, ROBIN         39  UNATTACHED           1:16.43  
          36.59,    39.84
Women 40-44
         GHIDOTTI, JANISE         41  COFFMAN YMCA             SCR  
Women 45-49
     1   DEVITT, MICHELE          47  DAS                  1:10.41  
          32.47,    37.94
     2   HEIDEL, SUSAN            47  BAY                  1:28.39  
          42.19,    46.20
         GARTNER, ANN             45  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Women 50-54
     1   SMITH, MELINDA           51  O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:29.11  
          44.65,    44.46
         UIBLE, BARBARA           52  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  
Women 55-59
     1   MCCARTHY, PAMELA         56  DAS                  2:10.97  
          1:00.81,  1:10.16
Men 25-29
     1   RASMUSSEH, CODY          26  DAS                    58.88  
          27.11,    31.77
     2   KLEITZ, MICHAEL          26  DAS                  1:06.13  
          29.85,    36.28
         CALDAS, HUGO             26  ILLINOIS MASTERS         SCR  
         MORGAN, MATTHEW          26  DAS                      SCR  
Men 30-34
     1   NAFF, JEFFERY            30  DAS                  1:16.53  
          34.82,    41.71
Men 35-39
     1   DILGER, NIKOLAUS         36  SWIM KENTUCKY        1:18.34  
          37.93,    40.41
Men 40-44
     1   WEEKS, DAVID             43  DAS                  1:02.56  
          29.07,    33.49
     2   BALDWIN, NORM            41  GREATER COLUMBUS     1:04.80  
          29.68,    35.12
     3   EVANS, DOUG              42  O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:06.04  
          32.08,    33.96
     4   PAOLIN, CHRIS            40  UNATTACHED           1:11.27  
          32.86,    38.41
     5   PARR, PERRY              41  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  1:16.62  
          39.19,    37.43
     6   MOORE, TONY              40  DAS                  1:37.99  
          42.81,    55.18
Men 45-49
     1   BUTTERFIELD, KRIS        46  UNATTACHED           1:11.82  
          32.77,    39.05
     2   ROAHRIG, CLIFFORD        48  BOWLING GREEN        1:21.63  
          35.85,    45.78
Men 50-54
     1   BOLLOW, LEE              53  COFFMAN YMCA         1:22.10  
          36.51,    45.59
     2   HAVERLAND, RICK          51  DAS                  1:23.79  
          42.05,    41.74
         RODEFELD, GARY           50  EARLHAM AQUATIC          SCR  
Men 55-59
         LINDEMANN, RAY           55  UNATTACHED               SCR  
         SIMONS, RANDY            55  BAY                      SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 5 M/F 200 MEDLEY
Women 25-29
         MARCHANO, KRISTA         28  DAS                      SCR  
         WHENT, MONICA            25  DAS                      SCR  
Women 35-39
     1   STREET, SANDRA           37  UNATTACHED           2:38.18  
          33.24,    41.65,    47.39,    35.90
Men 25-29
     1   RASMUSSEH, CODY          26  DAS                  2:14.89  
          27.68,    36.70,    38.37,    32.14
         MORGAN, MATTHEW          26  DAS                      SCR  
Men 30-34
     1   GAITHER, CARTER          33  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM 2:43.70  
          31.28,    42.63,    49.37,    40.42
Men 40-44
     1   PAOLIN, CHRIS            40  UNATTACHED           2:37.72  
          31.79,    41.01,    46.82,    38.10
     2   HOFACRE, WILLIAM         42  SWIM KENTUCKY        2:58.32  
          33.90,    47.93,    56.14,    40.35
Men 55-59
     1   CONN, CHRISTOPHER        55  UNATTACHED           2:37.60  
          33.26,    43.66,    44.83,    35.85
         LLOYD, AL                55  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
         CAROTHERS, TOM           57  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
Men 65-69
         HALE, ALAN               65  GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 11 M/F 400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Women 40-44
         BROWN, DENISE            44  MICHIGAN MASTERS         SCR  
Men 25-29
     1   RASMUSSEH, CODY          26  DAS                  4:49.63  
          28.72,    33.32,    39.02,    38.73,    40.89,    42.16,    33.51,    33.28
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            32  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  5:16.21  
          32.26,    39.74,    43.68,    42.89,    44.36,    43.82,    35.47,    33.99
Men 55-59
         SMITH, RICHARD           58  GREATER INDIANA          SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            60  ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  6:36.16  
          39.99,    47.80,    54.83,    53.13,    59.03,    59.94,    41.43,    40.01
Men 75-79
         STRONG, DOUG             79  DOC                      SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 9 M/F 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
Female 25+
     1   DAS A                    25+ DAS                  2:05.69  
          MARCHANO,KRISTA   28          DEVITT,MICHELE    47
          TROTT,SANDRA      31          WEETER,ASHLEY     26
          30.70,    28.84,    38.59,    27.56
Male 25+
     1   DAS B                    25+ DAS                  1:43.94  
          RASMUSSEH,CODY    26          ZINGARELLI,CHRIS  27
          WEEKS,DAVID       43          KLEITZ,MICHAEL    26
          25.32,    26.13,    26.48,    26.01
     2   ANDERSON BARRACUDAS A    25+ ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  1:49.93  
          RUSHMAN,C.J.      32          SCHUH,PAUL        33
          PARR,PERRY        41          GUTOWSKI,MARK     47
          27.67,    28.02,    25.24,    29.00
     3   DAS C                    25+ DAS                  1:54.51  
          MURRAY,CRAIG      46          MOORE,TONY        40
          NAFF,JEFFERY      30          MILLER,ART        35
          27.37,    27.98,    32.55,    26.61
Male 45+
     1   DAS D                    45+ DAS                  2:20.43  
          FOX,WILLIAM       61          HARDWICK,DAVID    52
          WILSON,DAVID      58          HAVERLAND,RICK    51
          33.31,    37.87,    39.47,    29.78
         ANDERSON BARRACUDAS B    45+ ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
          MCTERNAN,TOM      60          CAROTHERS,TOM     57
          HANNUM,WAYNE      50          NEAD,DENNY        66
Male 55+
     1   SW OHIO MASTERS A        55+ SW OHIO MASTERS      2:18.59  
          LEARMONTH,WILLIAM 64          HEUCK,KEN         59
          ABINERI,DAVID     60          WILLIAMS,ROBERT   65
          31.48,    34.59,    39.62,    32.90

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 2 M/F 200 MEDLEY RELAY
Female 25+
     1   DAS A                    25+ DAS                  1:54.94  
          KLEITZ,MICHAEL    26          WEEKS,DAVID       43
          ZINGARELLI,CHRIS  27          MILLER,ART        35
          29.83,    29.89,    29.67,    25.55
Male 25+
     1   ANDERSON BARRACUDAS A    25+ ANDERSON BARRACUDAS  2:02.28  
          RUSHMAN,C.J.      32          SCHUH,PAUL        33
          PARR,PERRY        41          GUTOWSKI,MARK     47
          35.66,    33.23,    27.74,    25.65
     2   DAS B                    25+ DAS                  2:16.38  
          DEVITT,MICHELE    47          WEETER,ASHLEY     26
          MARCHANO,KRISTA   28          TROTT,SANDRA      31
          32.90,    37.01,    27.96,    38.51
         DAS C                    25+ DAS                       DQ  
          MURRAY,CRAIG      46          MOORE,TONY        40
          HARDWICK,DAVID    52          NAFF,JEFFERY      30
          37.65,    36.10,    41.98,    26.77
Male 45+
         ANDERSON BARRACUDAS B    45+ ANDERSON BARRACUDAS      SCR  
          MCTERNAN,TOM      60          CAROTHERS,TOM     57
          HANNUM,WAYNE      50          NEAD,DENNY        66
Mixed 45+
     1   DAS D                    45+ DAS                  3:23.10  
          WILSON,DAVID      58          MCCARTHY,PAMELA   56
          FOX,WILLIAM       61          GAUGNAN,BRIAN     46
          39.72,    57.45,  1:11.37,    34.56

[Top of Page] [Event List]