Licensed to Miami University Aquatics  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/2005 09:02 AM
                      2005 Fall Masters Meet - 10/29/2005                      
                               Miami University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami RedFins-OH  'A'                                       2:02.94   40  
     1) Pasquale, Stephen 24            2) Stanoszek, Nick 22             
     3) Culp, Brad 20                   4) Rollins, Rob 41                
       32.22    34.09    28.80    27.83                                    
 
Event 1  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dayton-OH  'A'                                              2:08.21   40  
     1) Rasmussen, Cody 28              2) Warren, Trevor W 25            
     3) Murray, Craig 47                4) Haverland, Rick 52             
       31.25    39.72    28.16    29.08                                    
 
Event 1  Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southwest Ohio Masters--OH  'A'                             2:54.75   40  
     1) Witte, Jim 50                   2) Witte, Russ 88                 
     3) Williams, Robert B 66           4) Witte, Ray M 56                
       43.43    57.52    41.09    32.71                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami RedFins-OH  'B'                                       2:17.66   40  
     1) Kline, Jen 24                   2) Spangler, Caitlain 20          
     3) Schlichting, Eric 21            4) Tooman, Josh 24                
       37.23    38.46    33.03    28.94                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters-OH  'A'                                     2:25.04   40  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 72               2) Groselle, Jack 51              
     3) Smith, Melinda J 53             4) Kessler, Laura 45              
       36.44    16.83    16.86  1:14.91                                    
  2 Miami RedFins-OH  'C'                                       3:55.92   34  
     1) Whitehead, Jayne 46             2) Layton, Ginny 54               
     3) Sherman, Larry 64               4) Mitchell, Paul 67              
     1:03.38  1:07.25    56.02    49.27                                    
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culp, Brad                20 MRM-OH                         5:08.71   20  
      32.37   36.54   41.43   40.33   44.74   44.50   35.40   33.40
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paolini, Chris            41 Dublin-OH                      6:14.63   20  
      37.13   45.78   50.61   49.89   52.75   53.55   42.95   41.97
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 IM-CE                          8:00.47   20  
      50.85 1:00.03 1:04.95 1:02.82 1:07.60 1:06.16   55.32   52.74
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ran, Hillary              24 UNAT-OH                          31.02   20  
  2 Fortin, Lenore            19 MRM-OH                           32.35   17  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortman, Kerri            25 UNAT-OH                          30.27   20  
  2 Kerley, April             27 BAY-OH                           31.55   17  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           63 Indy Swimfit-IN                  37.66   20  
 
Event 3  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pasquale, Stephen         24 MRM-OH                           26.98   20  
  2 Schlichting, Eric         21 MRM-OH                           30.20   17  
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Warren, Trevor W          25 Das-OH                              DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rushman, C.J.             34 ABM-OH                           29.27   20  
  2 McVetta, Brad             32 UNAT-OH                          32.58   17  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy, Mark               37 UNAT-OH                          36.11   20  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Rob              41 MRM-OH                           27.73   20  
  2 Moore, Tony L             41 Das-OH                           38.10   17  
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiling, Doug             47 SWOM-OH                          28.58   20  
  2 Murray, Craig             47 Das-OH                           29.55   17  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            51 O*H*-OH                          25.61   20  
  2 Rodefeld, Gary            52 GRIN-IN                          28.22   17  
  3 Resnick, Ken              50 UNAT-OH                          31.05   16  
  4 Haverland, Rick           52 Das-OH                           32.64   15  
  5 Witte, Jim                50 SWOM-OH                          32.95   14  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            60 GRIN-IN                          28.92   20  
  2 Pohlmann, John            61 IM-CE                            35.03   17  
  3 Sherman, Larry            64 MRM-OH                           39.79   16  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, George            68 GRIN-IN                          35.03   20  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-OH                          38.77   20  
  2 Chisholm, Dick            70 SWOM-OH                          40.22   17  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samoya, Frank B           79 SWOM-OH                          43.99   20  
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              80 DOC-IN                           52.48   20  
 
Event 3  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Russ               88 SWOM-OH                          50.45   20  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guins, Ann H              52 O*H*-OH                        3:23.31   20  
      41.54   47.06   58.79   55.92                                
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           58 Indy Swimfit-IN                3:31.09   20  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM-CE                          3:10.83   20  
      44.25   47.76   49.66   49.16                                
  2 Meyers, Susan L           63 Indy Swimfit-IN                3:32.72   17  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubb, John               22 MRM-OH                         2:20.91   20  
      31.84   35.35   36.40   37.32                                
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Tom R               50 O*H*-OH                        3:34.21   20  
      51.34   53.92   55.98   52.97                                
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heuck,Jr., Ken            61 SWOM-OH                        4:13.00   20  
      55.63 1:03.36 1:05.73 1:08.28                                
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               71 IM-CE                          3:07.35   20  
      43.45   48.15   48.55   47.20                                
  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-OH                        3:09.16   17  
      44.28   48.67   48.99   47.22                                
 
Event 5  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spangler, Caitlain        20 MRM-OH                           33.34   20  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortman, Kerri            25 UNAT-OH                          35.05   20  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-OH                          34.44   20  
 
Event 5  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanoszek, Nick           22 MRM-OH                           30.18   20  
  2 Schlichting, Eric         21 MRM-OH                           34.04   17  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Cody           28 Das-OH                           27.93   20  
  2 Warren, Trevor W          25 Das-OH                           28.87   17  
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVetta, Brad             32 UNAT-OH                          35.62   20  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Tony L             41 Das-OH                           41.51   20  
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiling, Doug             47 SWOM-OH                          30.60   20  
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            60 GRIN-IN                          33.75   20  
  2 Sherman, Larry            64 MRM-OH                           55.55   17  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert B        66 SWOM-OH                          44.87   20  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Dick            70 SWOM-OH                          47.14   20  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-OH                        3:42.62   20  
      50.18   56.12   58.93   57.39                                
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culp, Brad                20 MRM-OH                         2:46.07   20  
      38.08   42.24   43.47   42.28                                
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rushman, C.J.             34 ABM-OH                         2:57.59   20  
      40.45   44.43   45.86   46.85                                
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paolini, Chris            41 Dublin-OH                      3:16.44   20  
      42.73   49.80   52.30   51.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Jim                50 SWOM-OH                        3:26.26   20  
      43.84   50.56   55.87   55.99                                
  2 Haverland, Rick           52 Das-OH                         3:30.15   17  
      44.28   52.37   56.40   57.10                                
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Ray M              56 SWOM-OH                        3:21.03   20  
      43.94   53.38   52.92   50.79                                
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heuck,Jr., Ken            61 SWOM-OH                        4:45.47   20  
    1:02.92 1:15.38 1:15.49 1:11.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, George            68 GRIN-IN                        3:46.31   20  
      48.46   58.31 1:01.11   58.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 IM-CE                          4:07.62   20  
      56.33 1:04.75 1:03.48 1:03.06                                
 
Event 6  Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Russ               88 SWOM-OH                        5:18.22   20  
    1:11.31 1:22.18 1:24.87 1:19.86                                
 
Event 7  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spangler, Caitlain        20 MRM-OH                         1:06.73   20  
      31.73   35.00                                                
  2 Fortin, Lenore            19 MRM-OH                         1:11.20   17  
      33.77   37.43                                                
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, April             27 BAY-OH                         1:13.62   20  
      34.47   39.15                                                
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-OH                        1:05.72   20  
      32.40   33.32                                                
  2 Whitehead, Jayne          46 MRM-OH                         2:06.28   17  
      58.86 1:07.42                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Layton, Ginny             54 MRM-OH                         1:43.06   20  
      50.03   53.03                                                
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           63 Indy Swimfit-IN                1:25.43   20  
      41.59   43.84                                                
 
Event 7  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubb, John               22 MRM-OH                           55.89   20  
      26.39   29.50                                                
  2 Pasquale, Stephen         24 MRM-OH                         1:02.30   17  
      28.78   33.52                                                
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Trevor W          25 Das-OH                           57.93   20  
      28.49   29.44                                                
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVetta, Brad             32 UNAT-OH                        1:19.18   20  
      37.15   42.03                                                
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy, Mark               37 UNAT-OH                        1:18.29   20  
      37.76   40.53                                                
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Rob              41 MRM-OH                         1:02.90   20  
      30.96   31.94                                                
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Craig             47 Das-OH                         1:04.88   20  
      30.86   34.02                                                
  2 Stiling, Doug             47 SWOM-OH                        1:07.18   17  
      31.24   35.94                                                
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            51 O*H*-OH                          57.83   20  
      26.46   31.37                                                
  2 Rodefeld, Gary            52 GRIN-IN                        1:04.66   17  
      31.00   33.66                                                
  3 Resnick, Ken              50 UNAT-OH                        1:10.67   16  
      33.55   37.12                                                
  4 Moon, Tom R               50 O*H*-OH                        1:27.15   15  
      42.87   44.28                                                
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Larry            64 MRM-OH                         1:56.96   20  
      53.49 1:03.47                                                
 
Event 7  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Paul            67 MRM-OH                         1:51.87   20  
      53.65   58.22                                                
 
Event 7  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Dick            70 SWOM-OH                        1:30.47   20  
      43.35   47.12                                                
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samoya, Frank B           79 SWOM-OH                        1:39.93   20  
      47.60   52.33                                                
 
Event 7  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              80 DOC-IN                         1:58.40   20  
      57.64 1:00.76                                                
 
Event 8  Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ran, Hillary              24 UNAT-OH                        2:47.89   20  
      36.83   47.56   44.64   38.86                                
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, April             27 BAY-OH                         3:10.35   20  
      36.80   51.89   57.40   44.26                                
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanoszek, Nick           22 MRM-OH                         2:32.77   20  
      31.64   40.40   43.35   37.38                                
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Cody           28 Das-OH                         2:25.15   20  
      29.87   37.35   41.44   36.49                                
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radel, J. Todd            33 OHSP-OH                        2:18.27   20  
      30.46   37.21   37.43   33.17                                
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haverland, Rick           52 Das-OH                         3:52.02   20  
      51.34 1:12.05   56.97   51.66                                
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 IM-CE                          3:50.67   20  
      52.22 1:01.22 1:07.10   50.13                                
 
Event 9  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Jen                24 MRM-OH                         1:22.42   20  
      39.03   43.39                                                
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guins, Ann H              52 O*H*-OH                        1:26.53   20  
      42.86   43.67                                                
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           58 Indy Swimfit-IN                1:39.64   20  
      49.53   50.11                                                
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM-CE                          1:30.63   20  
      43.32   47.31                                                
 
Event 9  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubb, John               22 MRM-OH                         1:10.53   20  
      33.42   37.11                                                
  2 Pasquale, Stephen         24 MRM-OH                         1:15.27   17  
      35.98   39.29                                                
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            60 GRIN-IN                        1:18.88   20  
      37.89   40.99                                                
 
Event 9  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-OH                        1:20.67   20  
      40.09   40.58                                                
 
Event 9  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              80 DOC-IN                         2:55.48   20  
    1:28.65 1:26.83                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami RedFins-OH  'A'                                       1:50.49   40  
     1) Culp, Brad 20                   2) Rollins, Rob 41                
     3) Stanoszek, Nick 22              4) Pasquale, Stephen 24           
       27.90    27.64    27.43    27.52                                    
 
Event 10  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dayton-OH  'A'                                              1:28.35   40  
     1) Warren, Trevor W 25             2) Murray, Craig 47               
     3) Haverland, Rick 52              4) Moore, Tony L 41               
       26.20    20.22    16.47    25.46                                    
 
Event 10  Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southwest Ohio Masters--OH  'A'                             2:02.19   40  
     1) Witte, Russ 88                  2) Witte, Ray M 56                
     3) Witte, Jim 50                   4) Chisholm, Dick 70              
       38.42    28.34    22.79    32.64                                    
 -- Southwest Ohio Masters--OH  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Williams, Robert B 66           2) Samoya, Frank B 79             
     3) Heuck,Jr., Ken 61               4) Stiling, Doug 47               
       45.42    43.61    37.01    28.10                                    
 
Event 10  Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami RedFins-OH  'B'                                       2:02.47   40  
     1) Schlichting, Eric 21            2) Kline, Jen 24                  
     3) Tooman, Josh 24                 4) Spangler, Caitlain 20          
       30.66    32.22    28.84    30.75                                    
 
Event 10  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters-OH  'A'                                     2:00.47   40  
     1) Groselle, Jack 51               2) Kessler, Laura 45              
     3) Guins, Ann H 52                 4) Oyakawa, Yoshi 72              
       25.28    29.84    33.62    31.73                                    
  2 Miami RedFins-OH  'C'                                       3:16.91   34  
     1) Sherman, Larry 64               2) Whitehead, Jayne 46            
     3) Mitchell, Paul 67               4) Layton, Ginny 54               
       46.39    58.15    46.52    45.85                                    
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, April             27 BAY-OH                         1:23.04   20  
      37.97   45.07                                                
 
Event 11  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Cody           28 Das-OH                         1:02.62   20  
      29.44   33.18                                                
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            60 GRIN-IN                        1:17.56   20  
      35.44   42.12                                                
  2 Heuck,Jr., Ken            61 SWOM-OH                        2:02.36   17  
      56.17 1:06.19                                                
 
Event 11  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert B        66 SWOM-OH                        1:58.53   20  
      59.24   59.29                                                
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               71 IM-CE                          1:36.73   20  
      45.00   51.73                                                
 
Event 11  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 IM-CE                          1:49.51   20  
      50.09   59.42                                                
 
Event 12  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ran, Hillary              24 UNAT-OH                        1:22.75   20  
      39.61   43.14                                                
  2 Spangler, Caitlain        20 MRM-OH                         1:26.77   17  
      40.02   46.75                                                
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-OH                        1:30.11   20  
      42.59   47.52                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-OH                        1:40.57   20  
      47.47   53.10                                                
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           63 Indy Swimfit-IN                1:47.37   20  
      52.28   55.09                                                
 
Event 12  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanoszek, Nick           22 MRM-OH                         1:18.86   20  
      37.42   41.44                                                
  2 Culp, Brad                20 MRM-OH                         1:19.07   17  
      37.34   41.73                                                
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radel, J. Todd            33 OHSP-OH                        1:09.72   20  
      32.83   36.89                                                
  2 Rushman, C.J.             34 ABM-OH                         1:20.02   17  
      37.03   42.99                                                
  3 McVetta, Brad             32 UNAT-OH                        1:44.97   16  
      49.65   55.32                                                
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paolini, Chris            41 Dublin-OH                      1:27.72   20  
      41.60   46.12                                                
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiling, Doug             47 SWOM-OH                        1:24.31   20  
      39.29   45.02                                                
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Jim                50 SWOM-OH                        1:32.11   20  
      43.12   48.99                                                
  2 Haverland, Rick           52 Das-OH                         1:32.78   17  
      43.45   49.33                                                
  3 Moon, Tom R               50 O*H*-OH                        1:37.41   16  
      45.68   51.73                                                
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Ray M              56 SWOM-OH                        1:26.88   20  
      42.74   44.14                                                
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            61 IM-CE                          1:40.97   20  
      44.33   56.64                                                
  2 Heuck,Jr., Ken            61 SWOM-OH                        2:06.44   17  
    1:00.43 1:06.01                                                
  3 Sherman, Larry            64 MRM-OH                         2:14.18   16  
      59.86 1:14.32                                                
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, George            68 GRIN-IN                        1:39.88   20  
      45.98   53.90                                                
 
Event 12  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Russ               88 SWOM-OH                        2:24.11   20  
    1:08.35 1:15.76                                                
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortman, Kerri            25 UNAT-OH                          36.78   20  
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guins, Ann H              52 O*H*-OH                          37.34   20  
  2 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-OH                          55.17   17  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           58 Indy Swimfit-IN                  46.94   20  
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM-CE                            41.35   20  
 
Event 13  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pasquale, Stephen         24 MRM-OH                           32.11   20  
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            60 GRIN-IN                          35.56   20  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-OH                          36.87   20  
 
Event 14  Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Lenore            19 MRM-OH                         2:38.01   20  
      35.68   40.73   40.77   40.83                                
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Jayne          46 MRM-OH                         3:48.80   20  
    1:02.73 1:11.01 1:17.39   17.67                                
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Layton, Ginny             54 MRM-OH                         3:39.85   20  
      50.18   56.34   56.40   56.93                                
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Trevor W          25 Das-OH                         2:12.83   20  
      31.49   33.62   32.92   34.80                                
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radel, J. Todd            33 OHSP-OH                        2:13.17   20  
      31.20   34.03   34.28   33.66                                
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy, Mark               37 UNAT-OH                        2:55.00   20  
      39.98   43.57   46.74   44.71                                
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Rob              41 MRM-OH                         2:26.61   20  
      33.58   37.53   38.00   37.50                                
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodefeld, Gary            52 GRIN-IN                        2:24.83   20  
      33.67   37.44   37.63   36.09                                
  2 Resnick, Ken              50 UNAT-OH                        2:44.84   17  
      36.11   41.84   44.48   42.41                                
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Paul            67 MRM-OH                         4:23.29   20  
    1:00.90 1:07.59 1:09.47 1:05.33                                
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Larry               71 IM-CE                          2:48.59   20  
      36.68   42.00   45.43   44.48                                
  2 Chisholm, Dick            70 SWOM-OH                        3:10.83   17  
      43.20   48.89   50.56   48.18                                
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 IM-CE                          3:26.85   20  
      45.32   51.96   54.90   54.67                                
  2 Strong, Doug              80 DOC-IN                         4:27.13   17  
    1:02.88 1:09.55 1:09.29 1:05.41                                
 
Event 15  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spangler, Caitlain        20 MRM-OH                         1:17.74   20  
      37.63   40.11                                                
  2 Ran, Hillary              24 UNAT-OH                        1:18.18   17  
      39.33   38.85                                                
  3 Kline, Jen                24 MRM-OH                         1:24.61   16  
      36.93   47.68                                                
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortman, Kerri            25 UNAT-OH                        1:23.51   20  
      38.05   45.46                                                
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-OH                        1:15.28   20  
      35.51   39.77                                                
 
Event 15  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L           63 Indy Swimfit-IN                1:37.25   20  
      46.64   50.61                                                
 
Event 15  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanoszek, Nick           22 MRM-OH                         1:09.07   20  
      33.17   35.90                                                
  2 Pasquale, Stephen         24 MRM-OH                         1:13.59   17  
      33.60   39.99                                                
  3 Schlichting, Eric         21 MRM-OH                         1:23.40   16  
      40.22   43.18                                                
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paolini, Chris            41 Dublin-OH                      1:20.46   20  
      37.75   42.71                                                
  2 Rollins, Rob              41 MRM-OH                         1:22.93   17  
      38.86   44.07                                                
  3 Moore, Tony L             41 Das-OH                         1:47.66   16  
      48.25   59.41                                                
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            51 O*H*-OH                        1:05.25   20  
      31.29   33.96                                                
 
Event 15  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Larry            64 MRM-OH                         2:04.97   20  
    1:01.15 1:03.82                                                
 
Event 16  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spangler, Caitlain        20 MRM-OH                           39.43   20  
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-OH                          39.97   20  
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-OH                          47.37   20  
 
Event 16  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanoszek, Nick           22 MRM-OH                           35.84   20  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiling, Doug             47 SWOM-OH                          36.21   20  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            51 O*H*-OH                          33.64   20  
  2 Haverland, Rick           52 Das-OH                           39.63   17  
  3 Rodefeld, Gary            52 GRIN-IN                          41.12   16  
  4 Witte, Jim                50 SWOM-OH                          42.18   15  
  5 Moon, Tom R               50 O*H*-OH                          43.85   14  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Ray M              56 SWOM-OH                          39.38   20  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            61 IM-CE                            40.40   20  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, George            68 GRIN-IN                          43.52   20  
  2 Williams, Robert B        66 SWOM-OH                        1:16.60   17  
 
Event 16  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Russ               88 SWOM-OH                          58.84   20  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Barbara           58 Indy Swimfit-IN                3:43.07   20  
      51.49   56.67   58.05   56.86                                
 
Event 17  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culp, Brad                20 MRM-OH                         2:29.76   20  
      34.89   38.35   39.37   37.15                                
 
Event 17  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Cody           28 Das-OH                         2:22.94   20  
      31.34   36.28   35.77   39.55                                
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heuck,Jr., Ken            61 SWOM-OH                        4:29.27   20  
      59.69 1:09.30 1:13.04 1:07.24                                
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert B        66 SWOM-OH                        4:00.81   20  
      57.11 1:04.96 1:02.59   56.15                                
 
Event 18  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Jayne          46 MRM-OH                         9:55.65   20  
    1:00.61 1:10.24 1:17.15 1:16.90 1:17.89 1:18.91 1:18.54 1:15.41
 
Event 18  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Layton, Ginny             54 MRM-OH                         7:44.00   20  
      52.02   57.27 1:00.70 1:59.85   59.84   59.47   54.95        
 
Event 18  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM-CE                          6:16.01   20  
      41.76   48.38   47.97   48.23   47.57   47.74   47.79   46.57
 
Event 18  Men 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culp, Brad                20 MRM-OH                         4:33.63   20  
      31.29   34.31   34.75   35.02   34.66   34.92   34.59   34.09
  2 Schlichting, Eric         21 MRM-OH                         5:43.53   17  
      37.42   42.50   44.10   44.07   44.64   44.69   43.94   42.17
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radel, J. Todd            33 OHSP-OH                        4:37.68   20  
      31.78   34.65   35.34   35.43   35.48   35.44   35.07   34.49
  2 Rushman, C.J.             34 ABM-OH                         5:08.55   17  
      33.98   38.01   39.09   39.59   40.13   40.61   39.84   37.30
  3 McVetta, Brad             32 UNAT-OH                        6:40.08   16  
      40.68   48.47   50.92   53.64   53.05   53.91   51.99   47.42
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy, Mark               37 UNAT-OH                        6:25.38   20  
    1:31.22   50.04   51.08                   49.63   50.20   44.92
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paolini, Chris            41 Dublin-OH                      5:48.67   20  
      37.48   42.41   44.63   44.73   45.14   45.02   45.36   43.90
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Craig             47 Das-OH                         5:07.59   20  
      35.68   38.41   39.03   39.22   39.18   39.66   39.16   37.25
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert B        66 SWOM-OH                        7:21.38   20  
      51.50   53.85   56.41   56.36   56.57   56.44   56.14   54.11
  2 Mitchell, Paul            67 MRM-OH                         8:59.80   17  
    1:00.52 1:06.99 1:09.29 1:11.30 1:10.36 1:09.81 1:07.09 1:04.44
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Dick            70 SWOM-OH                        6:47.39   20  
 
Event 18  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samoya, Frank B           79 SWOM-OH                        7:29.85   20  
      50.26   57.64 1:01.35   56.31   57.35   57.14   56.26   53.54
 
Event 18  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Doug              80 DOC-IN                         9:29.16   20  
    1:04.16 1:14.69 1:15.92 1:14.91 1:13.49 1:12.99 1:09.97 1:03.03
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Miami RedFins                      1170   2. Southwest Ohio Masters-             731
  3. O*H*I*O Masters                     539   4. Dayton                              413
  5. Unattached                          375   6. Illinois Masters                    297
  7. Greater Indiana                     250   8. YMCA Indy Swimfit                   177
  9. Dublin Water Wizards                100  10. Doc IU Masters Swimming              97
 11. Ohio Splash                          80  12. Blue Ash                             77
 13. Anderson Barracuda Masters           74                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Miami RedFins                       304   2. O*H*I*O Masters                     237
  3. YMCA Indy Swimfit                   177   4. Unattached                          157
  5. Illinois Masters                     80   6. Blue Ash                             77
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Southwest Ohio Masters-             731   2. Miami RedFins                       718
  3. Dayton                              413   4. Greater Indiana                     250
  5. O*H*I*O Masters                     222   6. Unattached                          218
  7. Illinois Masters                    217   8. Dublin Water Wizards                100
  9. Doc IU Masters Swimming              97  10. Ohio Splash                          80
 11. Anderson Barracuda Masters           74