2006 Anderson Barracuda Annual Masters Swim Meet

Ohio Sanction # SCY

01/29/06 - 01/29/06

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


Ev# 1 M/F 500 FREESTYLE Ev# 2 M/F 200 MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 3 M/F 50 BACKSTROKE Ev# 4 M/F 200 FREESTYLE
Ev# 5 M/F 50 BREASTSTROKE Ev# 6 M/F 100 BUTTERFLY
Ev# 7 M/F 200 BACKSTROKE Ev# 8 M/F 100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 9 M/F 200 BREASTSTROKE Ev# 10 M/F 200 BUTTERFLY
Ev# 11 M/F 50 FREESTYLE Ev# 12 M/F 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 13 M/F 100 BREASTSTROKE Ev# 14 M/F 50 BUTTERFLY
Ev# 15 M/F 100 FREESTYLE Ev# 16 M/F 100 BACKSTROKE
Ev# 17 M/F 200 FREESTYLE RELAY

[Top of Page] [Event List]



Event 1 M/F 500 FREESTYLE


  
Women 19-24
     1   HEIL, JANET              23  AB MASTERS           5:44.91  
   Splits:     29.93   1:02.37   [32.44]   1:36.42   [34.05]   2:11.28   [34.86]
   2:46.41   [35.13]   3:22.27   [35.86]   3:58.13   [35.86]   4:33.88   [35.75]
   5:09.42   [35.54]   5:44.91   [35.49]
Women 25-29
     1   THELEN, CARRIE           27  AB MASTERS           5:42.80  
   Splits:     31.31   1:05.70   [34.39]   1:39.85   [34.15]   2:14.05   [34.20]
   2:48.30   [34.25]   3:22.92   [34.62]   3:57.98   [35.06]   4:33.36   [35.38]
   5:08.53   [35.17]   5:42.80   [34.27]
     2   GANIM, LAURA             28  OHIO MASTERS         5:49.36  
   Splits:     31.73   1:06.36   [34.63]   1:41.65   [35.29]   2:17.39   [35.74]
   2:53.07   [35.68]   3:28.71   [35.64]   4:04.41   [35.70]   4:39.96   [35.55]
   5:15.20   [35.24]   5:49.36   [34.16]
Women 45-49
     1   STILLE, KAREN            46  GANBLE NIPPERT       6:49.06  
   Splits:     34.90   1:15.64   [40.74]   1:56.78   [41.14]   2:37.86   [41.08]
   3:19.58   [41.72]   4:01.67   [42.09]   4:44.08   [42.41]   5:26.74   [42.66]
   6:08.70   [41.96]
Men 25-29
     1   THELEN, CHRISTOPHER      28  AB MASTERS           5:28.41  
   Splits:     28.84   1:00.85   [32.01]   1:33.97   [33.12]   2:07.01   [33.04]
   2:40.58   [33.57]   3:14.62   [34.04]   3:48.39   [33.77]   4:22.70   [34.31]
   4:55.71   [33.01]   5:28.41   [32.70]
Men 45-49
     1   MURRAY, CRAIG            48  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   5:56.02  
   Splits:     31.57   1:06.07   [34.50]   1:41.09   [35.02]   2:16.41   [35.32]
   2:51.67   [35.26]   3:26.85   [35.18]   4:03.09   [36.24]   4:39.61   [36.52]
   5:17.86   [38.25]   5:56.02   [38.16]
     2   GUTOWSKI, MARK           49  AB MASTERS           6:00.96  
   Splits:     31.38   1:05.85   [34.47]   1:40.40   [34.55]   2:15.59   [35.19]
   2:51.97   [36.38]   3:29.78   [37.81]   4:07.61   [37.83]   4:45.67   [38.06]
   5:23.87   [38.20]   6:00.96   [37.09]
Men 50-54
     1   HUNEKE, JAN              51  AB MASTERS           6:07.00  
   Splits:     32.72   1:08.93   [36.21]   1:45.83   [36.90]   2:23.39   [37.56]
   3:00.54   [37.15]   3:37.68   [37.14]   4:15.15   [37.47]   4:52.58   [37.43]
   5:30.34   [37.76]   6:07.00   [36.66]
     2   HARDWICK, DAVID          54  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   9:08.21  
   Splits:     44.39   1:35.78   [51.39]   2:30.54   [54.76]   3:25.57   [55.03]
   4:20.81   [55.24]   5:18.56   [57.75]   6:16.55   [57.99]   7:16.10   [59.55]
   8:15.36   [59.26]   9:08.21   [52.85]
Men 60-64
     1   ABINERI, DAVID           62  SW OHIO MASTERS      7:32.44  
   Splits:     37.89   1:21.43   [43.54]   2:07.89   [46.46]   2:54.24   [46.35]
   3:40.53   [46.29]   4:27.06   [46.53]   5:14.05   [46.99]   6:00.77   [46.72]
   6:47.64   [46.87]   7:32.44   [44.80]
Men 70-74
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           71  AB MASTERS           7:41.60  
   Splits:     40.47   1:25.88   [45.41]   2:13.67   [47.79]   3:00.77   [47.10]
   3:48.58   [47.81]   4:35.79   [47.21]   5:23.39   [47.60]   6:10.20   [46.81]
   6:56.90   [46.70]   7:41.60   [44.70]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 2 M/F 200 MEDLEY RELAY


  
Female 19+
     1   AB MASTERS A             19+ AB MASTERS           2:37.79  
          THELEN,CARRIE     27          HEIL,JANET        23
          BALL,SUSAN        42          MIELBRECHT,JENNIF 30
   Splits:     40.91     37.90     30.48     48.50
Male 25+
     1   AB MASTERS B             25+ AB MASTERS           1:59.77  
          GUNDLING,SCOTT    41          THELEN,CHRISTOPHE 28
          SCHUH,PAUL        35          RUSHMAN,C.J.      34
   Splits:     30.78     33.80     28.74     26.45
Male 35+
     1   AB MASTERS D             35+ AB MASTERS           2:07.08  
          GUTOWSKI,MARK     49          MONAHAN,JIM       42
          SMITH,DAVID       45          SNOOK,CURTIS      45
   Splits:     34.24     33.22     28.30     31.32
Male 45+
     1   AB MASTERS C             45+ AB MASTERS           2:39.72  
          CHISHOLM,DICK     71          MCTERNAN,TOM      62
          NEAD,DENNY        68          HUNEKE,JAN        51
   Splits:     35.32     51.10     35.92     37.38
Mixed 35+
     1   MIAMI COUNTY Y A         35+ MIAMI COUNTY Y       2:18.85  
          BOEZI,DAVID       41          BOYER,SCOTT       45
          EBERLY,VALERIE    49          VEHRE,BETH        42
   Splits:     31.76     35.51     35.88     35.70

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 3 M/F 50 BACKSTROKE


  
Women 19-24
     1   ABINERI, GILLIAN         23  SW OHIO MASTERS        35.20  
Women 30-34
     1   MIELBRECHT, JENNIFER     30  AB MASTERS             43.82  
Women 40-44
     1   BALL, SUSAN              42  AB MASTERS           1:00.65  
Women 45-49
     1   STILLE, KAREN            46  GANBLE NIPPERT         39.96  
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            34  AB MASTERS             33.57  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHUH, PAUL              35  AB MASTERS             36.81  
Men 40-44
     1   RENDELL, GEORGE          43  SW OHIO MASTERS        31.16  
     2   MONAHAN, JIM             42  AB MASTERS             32.82  
Men 45-49
     1   SMITH, DAVID             45  AB MASTERS             44.09  
Men 65-69
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       66  SW OHIO MASTERS        44.90  
     2   NEAD, DENNY              68  AB MASTERS           1:05.15  
Men 70-74
         OYAKAWA, YOSHI           72  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 4 M/F 200 FREESTYLE


  
Women 25-29
     1   THELEN, CARRIE           27  AB MASTERS           2:08.68  
   Splits:     29.40   1:01.87   [32.47]   1:35.40   [33.53]   2:08.68   [33.28]
     2   GANIM, LAURA             28  OHIO MASTERS         2:11.02  
   Splits:     30.50   1:03.55   [33.05]   1:37.66   [34.11]   2:11.02   [33.36]
Women 35-39
     1   KASPAR, AMY              35  AB MASTERS           2:22.54  
   Splits:     32.18   1:07.92   [35.74]   1:45.77   [37.85]   2:22.54   [36.77]
     2   INGOLE, TRINA            36  CINCINNATI MARLINS   2:34.84  
   Splits:     36.25   1:14.94   [38.69]   1:54.73   [39.79]   2:34.84   [40.11]
Women 45-49
     1   EBERLY, VALERIE          49  MIAMI COUNTY Y       2:47.53  
   Splits:     36.71   1:19.41   [42.70]   2:03.67   [44.26]
Women 50-54
         SMITH, MELINDA           53  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  
Men 35-39
         DILGER, NICHOLAS         38  SWIM KENTUCKY            SCR  
Men 40-44
     1   GUNDLING, SCOTT          41  AB MASTERS           2:07.47  
   Splits:     28.33     59.95   [31.62]   1:33.60   [33.65]   2:07.47   [33.87]
Men 45-49
     1   BOYER, SCOTT             45  MIAMI COUNTY Y       2:01.83  
   Splits:     27.31     57.80   [30.49]   1:29.73   [31.93]   2:01.83   [32.10]
     2   MURRAY, CRAIG            48  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   2:09.84  
   Splits:     29.58   1:02.33   [32.75]   1:35.75   [33.42]   2:09.84   [34.09]
     3   GUTOWSKI, MARK           49  AB MASTERS           2:10.06  
   Splits:     29.97   1:03.18   [33.21]   1:36.96   [33.78]   2:10.06   [33.10]
     4   SMITH, DAVID             45  AB MASTERS           2:39.70  
   Splits:     35.13   1:15.11   [39.98]   1:57.63   [42.52]   2:39.70   [42.07]
Men 55-59
     1   CAROTHERS, TOM           59  AB MASTERS           2:27.90  
   Splits:     33.79   1:11.07   [37.28]   1:49.88   [38.81]   2:27.90   [38.02]
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            62  AB MASTERS           2:35.20  
   Splits:     31.88   1:08.71   [36.83]   1:50.04   [41.33]   2:35.20   [45.16]
Men 70-74
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           71  AB MASTERS           3:00.96  
   Splits:     41.96   1:28.99   [47.03]   2:16.51   [47.52]   3:00.96   [44.45]
         OYAKAWA, YOSHI           72  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  
Men 75-79
         SAMOYA, FRANK            79  SW OHIO MASTERS          SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 5 M/F 50 BREASTSTROKE


  
Women 19-24
     1   ABINERI, GILLIAN         23  SW OHIO MASTERS        36.71  
Women 30-34
     1   MIELBRECHT, JENNIFER     30  AB MASTERS             52.81  
Women 40-44
     1   VEHRE, BETH              42  MIAMI COUNTY Y         45.09  
     2   BALL, SUSAN              42  AB MASTERS             54.96  
Women 50-54
         SMITH, MELINDA           53  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  
Men 25-29
     1   THELEN, CHRISTOPHER      28  AB MASTERS             35.35  
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            34  AB MASTERS             32.49  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHUH, PAUL              35  AB MASTERS             39.62  
Men 40-44
     1   BOEZI, DAVID             41  MIAMI COUNTY Y         35.60  
Men 45-49
     1   STILING, DOUG            47  CINCINNATI MARLINS     33.66  
Men 50-54
     1   HARDWICK, DAVID          54  DAYTON AREA SHARKS     46.71  
Men 55-59
     1   WITTE, RAY               56  SW OHIO MASTERS        36.27  
Men 60-64
     1   ABINERI, DAVID           62  SW OHIO MASTERS        36.74  
Men 65-69
     1   NEAD, DENNY              68  AB MASTERS           1:05.04  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 6 M/F 100 BUTTERFLY


  
Women 19-24
     1   HEIL, JANET              23  AB MASTERS           1:08.41  
   Splits:     31.61
Men 19-24
     1   RAPER, CHARLES           19  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   1:07.81  
   Splits:     31.19   1:07.81   [36.62]
Men 50-54
     1   HUNEKE, JAN              51  AB MASTERS           1:07.35  
   Splits:     32.36
Men 55-59
     1   CAROTHERS, TOM           59  AB MASTERS           1:15.93  
   Splits:     37.14   1:15.93   [38.79]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 7 M/F 200 BACKSTROKE


  
Women 45-49
     1   STILLE, KAREN            46  GANBLE NIPPERT       3:02.52  
   Splits:     40.52   1:26.10   [45.58]   2:14.58   [48.48]   3:02.52   [47.94]
Men 40-44
     1   MONAHAN, JIM             42  AB MASTERS           2:40.33  
   Splits:     37.81   1:17.75   [39.94]   1:59.24   [41.49]   2:40.33   [41.09]
Men 60-64
     1   HEUCK, KEN               61  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:53.70  
   Splits:     49.96   1:49.29   [59.33]   2:52.41 [1:03.12]
Men 65-69
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       66  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:31.16  
   Splits:     49.73   1:42.87   [53.14]   2:38.36   [55.49]   3:31.16   [52.80]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 8 M/F 100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY


  
Women 19-24
     1   ABINERI, GILLIAN         23  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:11.93  
   Splits:     33.39   1:11.93   [38.54]
Women 25-29
     1   THELEN, CARRIE           27  AB MASTERS           1:11.90  
   Splits:     34.25   1:11.90   [37.65]
Women 30-34
     1   MIELBRECHT, JENNIFER     30  AB MASTERS           1:39.86  
   Splits:     44.27   1:39.86   [55.59]
Women 35-39
     1   KASPAR, AMY              35  AB MASTERS           1:14.23  
   Splits:     36.09   1:14.23   [38.14]
     2   INGOLE, TRINA            36  CINCINNATI MARLINS   1:19.47  
   Splits:     36.55   1:19.47   [42.92]
Women 45-49
     1   EBERLY, VALERIE          49  MIAMI COUNTY Y       1:26.43  
   Splits:     39.15   1:26.43   [47.28]
Men 19-24
     1   RAPER, CHARLES           19  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   1:15.74  
   Splits:     34.44   1:15.74   [41.30]
Men 35-39
     1   SCHUH, PAUL              35  AB MASTERS           1:15.56  
   Splits:     34.46   1:15.56   [41.10]
Men 40-44
     1   GUNDLING, SCOTT          41  AB MASTERS           1:06.45  
   Splits:     31.28   1:06.45   [35.17]
     2   RENDELL, GEORGE          43  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:09.48  
   Splits:     32.82   1:09.48   [36.66]
         BOEZI, DAVID             41  MIAMI COUNTY Y           SCR  
Men 45-49
     1   STILING, DOUG            47  CINCINNATI MARLINS   1:04.96  
   Splits:     29.99   1:04.96   [34.97]
     2   BOYER, SCOTT             45  MIAMI COUNTY Y       1:05.74  
   Splits:     30.56   1:05.74   [35.18]
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            62  AB MASTERS           1:24.63  
   Splits:     38.06   1:24.63   [46.57]
Men 70-74
         OYAKAWA, YOSHI           72  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 9 M/F 200 BREASTSTROKE


  
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            34  AB MASTERS           2:39.58  
   Splits:     34.76   1:14.91   [40.15]   1:56.60   [41.69]   2:39.58   [42.98]
Men 45-49
     1   SNOOK, CURTIS            45  AB MASTERS           2:43.03  
   Splits:     36.16   1:18.02   [41.86]   2:01.30   [43.28]   2:43.03   [41.73]
Men 55-59
     1   WITTE, RAY               56  SW OHIO MASTERS      2:59.44  
   Splits:     38.59   1:24.91   [46.32]   2:12.09   [47.18]   2:59.44   [47.35]
Men 60-64
     1   ABINERI, DAVID           62  SW OHIO MASTERS      3:25.43  
   Splits:     44.32   1:36.70   [52.38]   2:31.71   [55.01]   3:25.43   [53.72]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 10 M/F 200 BUTTERFLY


  
Women 19-24
     1   HEIL, JANET              23  AB MASTERS           2:30.47  
   Splits:     32.23   1:09.78   [37.55]   1:49.49   [39.71]   2:30.47   [40.98]
Women 50-54
         SMITH, MELINDA           53  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  
Men 19-24
     1   RAPER, CHARLES           19  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   2:46.68  
   Splits:     34.35   1:17.01   [42.66]   2:02.04   [45.03]   2:46.68   [44.64]
Men 25-29
     1   THELEN, CHRISTOPHER      28  AB MASTERS           2:22.46  
   Splits:     31.82   1:07.66   [35.84]   1:44.61   [36.95]   2:22.46   [37.85]
Men 60-64
     1   HEUCK, KEN               61  SW OHIO MASTERS      4:14.60  
   Splits:     52.20   1:55.11 [1:02.91]   3:04.73 [1:09.62]   4:14.60 [1:09.87]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 11 M/F 50 FREESTYLE


  
Women 19-24
     1   ABINERI, GILLIAN         23  SW OHIO MASTERS        27.86  
Women 30-34
     1   MIELBRECHT, JENNIFER     30  AB MASTERS             40.61  
Women 35-39
     1   KASPAR, AMY              35  AB MASTERS             28.45  
Women 40-44
     1   VEHRE, BETH              42  MIAMI COUNTY Y         36.71  
     2   BALL, SUSAN              42  AB MASTERS             49.84  
Women 45-49
     1   STILLE, KAREN            46  GANBLE NIPPERT         31.34  
Men 30-34
     1   RUSHMAN, C.J.            34  AB MASTERS             27.09  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHUH, PAUL              35  AB MASTERS             30.26  
         DILGER, NICHOLAS         38  SWIM KENTUCKY            SCR  
Men 40-44
     1   RENDELL, GEORGE          43  SW OHIO MASTERS        25.38  
     2   BOEZI, DAVID             41  MIAMI COUNTY Y         27.38  
     3   MONAHAN, JIM             42  AB MASTERS             29.19  
Men 45-49
     1   BOYER, SCOTT             45  MIAMI COUNTY Y         25.33  
     2   GUTOWSKI, MARK           49  AB MASTERS             25.44  
     3   STILING, DOUG            47  CINCINNATI MARLINS     26.85  
     4   SMITH, DAVID             45  AB MASTERS             31.30  
Men 55-59
     1   CAROTHERS, TOM           59  AB MASTERS             28.79  
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            62  AB MASTERS             31.42  
     2   ABINERI, DAVID           62  SW OHIO MASTERS        37.84  
Men 65-69
     1   NEAD, DENNY              68  AB MASTERS             37.89  
Men 70-74
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           71  AB MASTERS             37.81  
         OYAKAWA, YOSHI           72  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  
Men 75-79
         SAMOYA, FRANK            79  SW OHIO MASTERS          SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 12 M/F 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY


  
Women 19-24
     1   HEIL, JANET              23  AB MASTERS           2:26.88  
   Splits:     32.19   1:09.66   [37.47]   1:53.07   [43.41]   2:26.88   [33.81]
Women 25-29
     1   THELEN, CARRIE           27  AB MASTERS           2:34.16  
   Splits:     33.81   1:13.92   [40.11]   1:59.70   [45.78]   2:34.16   [34.46]
Women 45-49
     1   EBERLY, VALERIE          49  MIAMI COUNTY Y       3:05.66  
   Splits:     37.21   1:26.70   [49.49]   2:22.57   [55.87]   3:05.66   [43.09]
Men 19-24
     1   RAPER, CHARLES           19  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   2:43.18  
   Splits:     33.27   1:15.85   [42.58]   2:04.79   [48.94]   2:43.18   [38.39]
Men 40-44
     1   GUNDLING, SCOTT          41  AB MASTERS           2:25.95  
   Splits:     30.89   1:08.83   [37.94]   1:53.60   [44.77]   2:25.95   [32.35]
Men 50-54
     1   HUNEKE, JAN              51  AB MASTERS           2:33.85  
   Splits:     31.32   1:10.83   [39.51]   1:57.43   [46.60]   2:33.85   [36.42]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 13 M/F 100 BREASTSTROKE


  
Women 35-39
     1   KASPAR, AMY              35  AB MASTERS           1:24.41  
   Splits:     41.90   1:24.41   [42.51]
Women 40-44
     1   BALL, SUSAN              42  AB MASTERS           2:07.19  
   Splits:   2:07.24
Women 50-54
         SMITH, MELINDA           53  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  
Men 25-29
     1   THELEN, CHRISTOPHER      28  AB MASTERS           1:15.96  
   Splits:     36.97   1:15.96   [38.99]
Men 40-44
     1   BOEZI, DAVID             41  MIAMI COUNTY Y       1:20.85  
   Splits:     37.84   1:20.85   [43.01]
Men 45-49
     1   STILING, DOUG            47  CINCINNATI MARLINS   1:16.95  
   Splits:     36.52   1:16.95   [40.43]
Men 55-59
     1   WITTE, RAY               56  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:22.39  
   Splits:     38.50   1:22.39   [43.89]
Men 60-64
     1   HEUCK, KEN               61  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:57.34  
   Splits:     53.89   1:57.34 [1:03.45]
         ABINERI, DAVID           62  SW OHIO MASTERS          SCR  
Men 65-69
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       66  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:49.75  
   Splits:     52.23   1:49.75   [57.52]

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 14 M/F 50 BUTTERFLY


  
Women 19-24
     1   ABINERI, GILLIAN         23  SW OHIO MASTERS        31.66  
Women 25-29
     1   GANIM, LAURA             28  OHIO MASTERS           30.36  
Women 45-49
     1   STILLE, KAREN            46  GANBLE NIPPERT         35.31  
     2   EBERLY, VALERIE          49  MIAMI COUNTY Y         37.03  
Men 19-24
     1   RAPER, CHARLES           19  DAYTON AREA SHARKS     30.86  
Men 30-34
         RUSHMAN, C.J.            34  AB MASTERS               SCR  
Men 35-39
     1   SCHUH, PAUL              35  AB MASTERS             33.55  
Men 40-44
     1   RENDELL, GEORGE          43  SW OHIO MASTERS        27.49  
Men 45-49
     1   BOYER, SCOTT             45  MIAMI COUNTY Y         29.26  
     2   STILING, DOUG            47  CINCINNATI MARLINS     34.47  
Men 55-59
     1   CAROTHERS, TOM           59  AB MASTERS             31.77  
Men 60-64
     1   HEUCK, KEN               61  SW OHIO MASTERS        46.33  
Men 70-74
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           71  AB MASTERS             43.96  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 15 M/F 100 FREESTYLE


  
Women 25-29
     1   THELEN, CARRIE           27  AB MASTERS           1:01.67  
   Splits:     29.45   1:01.67   [32.22]
Women 30-34
     1   MIELBRECHT, JENNIFER     30  AB MASTERS           1:33.52  
Women 35-39
     1   KASPAR, AMY              35  AB MASTERS           1:06.22  
   Splits:     31.41   1:06.22   [34.81]
     2   INGOLE, TRINA            36  CINCINNATI MARLINS   1:11.23  
   Splits:     34.38   1:11.23   [36.85]
Women 40-44
     1   BALL, SUSAN              42  AB MASTERS           1:59.91  
Women 45-49
     1   EBERLY, VALERIE          49  MIAMI COUNTY Y       1:20.72  
   Splits:     38.11   1:20.72   [42.61]
Men 25-29
     1   THELEN, CHRISTOPHER      28  AB MASTERS             55.23  
   Splits:     27.01     55.23   [28.22]
Men 35-39
         DILGER, NICHOLAS         38  SWIM KENTUCKY            SCR  
Men 40-44
     1   BOEZI, DAVID             41  MIAMI COUNTY Y       1:05.60  
   Splits:     30.90   1:05.60   [34.70]
Men 45-49
     1   BOYER, SCOTT             45  MIAMI COUNTY Y         55.80  
   Splits:     26.65     55.80   [29.15]
     2   GUTOWSKI, MARK           49  AB MASTERS             56.26  
   Splits:     27.56     56.26   [28.70]
     3   SNOOK, CURTIS            45  AB MASTERS             57.53  
   Splits:
     4   MURRAY, CRAIG            48  DAYTON AREA SHARKS     58.79  
   Splits:     27.88     58.79   [30.91]
     5   SMITH, DAVID             45  AB MASTERS           1:10.03  
   Splits:     33.81   1:10.03   [36.22]
Men 50-54
     1   HARDWICK, DAVID          54  DAYTON AREA SHARKS   1:24.13  
Men 55-59
     1   CAROTHERS, TOM           59  AB MASTERS           1:07.91  
Men 60-64
     1   MCTERNAN, TOM            62  AB MASTERS           1:09.31  
   Splits:     32.28   1:09.31   [37.03]
Men 65-69
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       66  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:25.29  
   Splits:     38.50   1:25.29   [46.79]
Men 70-74
     1   CHISHOLM, DICK           71  AB MASTERS           1:23.16  
   Splits:     39.90   1:23.16   [43.26]
Men 75-79
         SAMOYA, FRANK            79  SW OHIO MASTERS          SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 16 M/F 100 BACKSTROKE


  
Women 19-24
     1   HEIL, JANET              23  AB MASTERS           1:10.32  
   Splits:     34.00   1:10.32   [36.32]
Men 40-44
     1   GUNDLING, SCOTT          41  AB MASTERS           1:08.80  
   Splits:     33.84   1:08.80   [34.96]
     2   MONAHAN, JIM             42  AB MASTERS           1:12.65  
   Splits:     35.52   1:12.65   [37.13]
Men 45-49
         SNOOK, CURTIS            45  AB MASTERS               SCR  
Men 60-64
     1   HEUCK, KEN               61  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:49.81  
   Splits:     51.83   1:49.81   [57.98]
Men 65-69
     1   LEARMONTH, WILLIAM       66  SW OHIO MASTERS      1:43.62  
   Splits:     49.72
Men 70-74
         OYAKAWA, YOSHI           72  OHIO MASTERS             SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 17 M/F 200 FREESTYLE RELAY


  
Female 19+
     1   AB MASTERS A             19+ AB MASTERS           2:28.68  
          THELEN,CHRISTOPHE 28          HEIL,JANET        23
          BALL,SUSAN        42          MIELBRECHT,JENNIF 30
Male 25+
     1   AB MASTERS B             25+ AB MASTERS           1:46.84  
          GUNDLING,SCOTT    41          THELEN,CARRIE     27
          SCHUH,PAUL        35          RUSHMAN,C.J.      34
Male 35+
     1   AB MASTERS D             35+ AB MASTERS           1:52.49  
          GUTOWSKI,MARK     49          MONAHAN,JIM       42
          SMITH,DAVID       45          SNOOK,CURTIS      45
Male 45+
     1   AB MASTERS C             45+ AB MASTERS           2:08.25  
          CHISHOLM,DICK     71          MCTERNAN,TOM      62
          NEAD,DENNY        68          HUNEKE,JAN        51
Mixed 35+
     1   MIAMI COUNTY Y A         35+ MIAMI COUNTY Y       2:05.56  
          BOEZI,DAVID       41          BOYER,SCOTT       45
          EBERLY,VALERIE    49          VEHRE,BETH        42

[Top of Page] [Event List]